Revenue
28 thousand USD
2015 Q4 · USD
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-10-27 to 2016-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
28 thousand USD
2015 Q4 · USD
-4,238.88%
2015 Q4 · %
-663 thousand USD
2015 Q4 · USD
3755926 USD
18605426 shares
5.73% · 1.01 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
65.9 thousand USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
-4.07 million USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
-4.62 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9,000
–
Current period
USD 65,910
–
65910 − 9000 = 56910 USD
9000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source65910 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.07 million
–
-4065738 − -4199319 = 133581 USD
-4199319 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4065738 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.46 million
–
-2458387 − -1115418 = -1342969 USD
-1115418 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2458387 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2924971 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -864861 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 9000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4199319 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 65910 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4065738 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 9000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 65910 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 632.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -46,659.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -6,168.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2668139 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -600876 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1115418 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2458387 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 131.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 286.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 3,720% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 221.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2924971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2668139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 864,861 Exact valueExact value: -864861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 600,876 Exact valueExact value: -600876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: -4199319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1115418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: -4065738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2458387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 560 latest values · 560 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001616495, 1616495, edgar:1616495, viat, vrtt
Also known as Viatar CTC Solutions Inc.