Viatar CTC Solutions Inc.

EDGAR

10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-10-27 to 2016-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

28 thousand USD

2015 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-4,238.88%

2015 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-663 thousand USD

2015 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2458387 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1794983 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.76 million USD Source
Exact value

3755926 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
18.6 million shares Source
Exact value

18605426 shares

Reported share-count change

5.73% · 1.01 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 17597426 shares · 2015-03-31· Source
  • 18605426 shares · 2016-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

65.9 thousand USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 9970 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 13985 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 13985 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 65910 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 37940 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Net income

-4.07 million USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1116073 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -829102 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -934784 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4065738 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2880124 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-4.62 million USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2458387 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1794983 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1134515 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2683087 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1134515 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3957586 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2683087 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +632.3%

    Prior period

    USD 9,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 65,910

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    65910 − 9000 = 56910 USD

    9000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    65910 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 133,581

    Prior period

    −USD 4.2 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4065738 − -4199319 = 133581 USD

    -4199319 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4065738 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.12 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.46 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2458387 − -1115418 = -1342969 USD

    -1115418 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2458387 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 65,910 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 4.07 million −6,169% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.46 million −3,730% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2924971 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-864861 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-319000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4199319 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3165910 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4065738 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 65.9K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71.2K53.4K35.6K17.8K0.02012201320142015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue0
2014Revenue9000
2015Revenue65910

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

632.3% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.683%512%341%171%0%2012201320142015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year632.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -6,168.6% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,733%-9,798%-23,330%-36,861%-50,392%2012-12-312013-12-312014-12-312015-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2013Net marginNot reported
2014Net margin-46,659.1%
2015Net margin-6,168.6%
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.5M 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.213.5K-560.3K-1.3M-2.1M-2.9M2012201320142015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flow-2668139
2013Operating cash flow-600876
2014Operating cash flow-1115418
2015Operating cash flow-2458387

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

221.5% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,018%3,013%2,009%1,004%0%2012201320142015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Liabilities / assets131.8%
2013Liabilities / assets286.1%
2014Liabilities / assets3,720%
2015Liabilities / assets221.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.76× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.82×0.62×0.41×0.21×0.00×2012-12-312013-12-3120142015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.76×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 2.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2924971 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2924971 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2668139 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2668139 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 864,861
Exact value

Exact value: -864861 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -864861 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 600,876
Exact value

Exact value: -600876 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -600876 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 4.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4199319 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -4199319 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1115418 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1115418 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 4.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4065738 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -4065738 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2458387 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2458387 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 560 latest values · 560 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001616495, 1616495, edgar:1616495, viat, vrtt

Also known as Viatar CTC Solutions Inc.