Revenue
10 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_sF43uLJqTU2MuIIbKvcjbQ
2021 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_sF43uLJqTU2MuIIbKvcjbQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10000 Unit_Standard_USD_sF43uLJqTU2MuIIbKvcjbQ Source
163 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-03-11 to 2021-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_sF43uLJqTU2MuIIbKvcjbQ
2021 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_sF43uLJqTU2MuIIbKvcjbQ
93227000 Unit_Standard_USD_hUBzAH1xX06AlCVB1Oas1Q
104995125 Unit_Standard_shares_kZKjSKhCgECNADpWIc6avw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 124,000
–
Current period
Unit12 100,000
–
100000 − 124000 = -24000 Unit12
124000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 38.08 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 59.35 million
–
-59346000 − -38082000 = -21264000 Unit12
-38082000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-59346000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 24.75 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 22.73 million
–
-22733000 − -24751000 = 2018000 Unit12
-24751000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22733000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 124000 | 32412000 Derived | -32288000 | 5794000 Derived | -38082000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 100000 | 61555000 Derived | -61455000 | -2109000 Derived | -59346000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 124000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -19.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -26,038.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -61,455% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -30,711.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -59,346% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -24751000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -22733000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −Unit12 38.08 million Exact valueExact value: -38082000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 24.75 million Exact valueExact value: -24751000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −Unit12 59.35 million Exact valueExact value: -59346000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 22.73 million Exact valueExact value: -22733000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
163 filings · 683 latest values · 683 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001616212, 1616212, TRIL, edgar:1616212, tril
Also known as TRILLIUM THERAPEUTICS INC., Trillium Therapeutics Inc.