Net income
1.28 billion USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-09-25 to 2019-11-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
497743000 USD
34058028 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.28 billion USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
1.18 billion USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-04.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.22 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.24 billion
–
1237611000 − 1218667000 = 18944000 USD
1218667000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1237611000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.21 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.19 billion
–
1192416000 − 1205777000 = -13361000 USD
1205777000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1192416000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 143.09 million Exact valueExact value: 143092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157.12 million Exact valueExact value: 157118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 257.43 million Exact valueExact value: 257430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256.18 million Exact valueExact value: 256181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 637.96 million Exact valueExact value: 637964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 564.91 million Exact valueExact value: 564908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 645.98 million Exact valueExact value: 645978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 530.66 million Exact valueExact value: 530660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 783.82 million Exact valueExact value: 783815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 725.86 million Exact valueExact value: 725864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.22 billion Exact valueExact value: 1218667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 billion Exact valueExact value: 1205777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.24 billion Exact valueExact value: 1237611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 billion Exact valueExact value: 1192416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 799 latest values · 799 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001616093, 1616093, WFE.PRA, edgar:1616093
Also known as Wells Fargo Real Estate Investment Corp.