JIN WAN HONG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Ltd

EDGAR

18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-07-30 to 2019-09-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

7.69 thousand USD

2015 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-173.17%

2015 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-7.93 thousand USD

2015 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7928 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
8.1 million shares Source
Exact value

8100000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 8100000 shares · 2018-05-31· Source
  • 8100000 shares · 2019-05-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-131 thousand USD

2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -55286 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2018-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -35955 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2018-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -33047 USD · 2018-12-01 – 2019-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -130805 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -124288 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2019-02-28 Source

Operating cash flow

-89.1 thousand USD

2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -54986 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2018-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -68839 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2018-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -54986 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2018-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -84491 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2019-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -68839 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2018-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -89054 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -84491 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2019-02-28 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-09-17.

Financial data available through: 2019-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-05-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-05-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-05-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-05-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-05-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 95,362

    Prior period

    −USD 35,443

    –

    Current period

    −USD 130,805

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -130805 − -35443 = -95362 USD

    -35443 USD · 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -130805 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 58,611

    Prior period

    −USD 30,443

    –

    Current period

    −USD 89,054

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -89054 − -30443 = -58611 USD

    -30443 USD · 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -89054 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31

  • Revenue USD 7,688 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 21,001 273% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 13,313 −173% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 13,313 −173% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 7,928 −103% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 273% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-317688 21001 Derived -13313 0 Derived -13313 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.7K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.3K6.2K4.2K2.1K0.02015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue7688

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -173.2% 2015
Net margin -173.2% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14%-36%-87%-137%-187%2015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin-173.2%
2015Net margin-173.2%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -7.9K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.634.2-1.7K-4.0K-6.3K-8.6K2015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-7928

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

271.3% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.293%220%146%73%0%2015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets271.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.37× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.40×0.30×0.20×0.10×0.00×2015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.37×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31
−USD 112
Exact value

Exact value: -112 USD

2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31: -112 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,237
Exact value

Exact value: -5237 USD

2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31: -5237 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
−USD 13,313
Exact value

Exact value: -13313 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: -13313 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,928
Exact value

Exact value: -7928 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: -7928 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
−USD 25,275
Exact value

Exact value: -25275 USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31: -25275 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,535
Exact value

Exact value: -25535 USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31: -25535 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31
−USD 23,238
Exact value

Exact value: -23238 USD

2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31: -23238 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,238
Exact value

Exact value: -28238 USD

2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31: -28238 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
−USD 35,443
Exact value

Exact value: -35443 USD

2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31: -35443 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,443
Exact value

Exact value: -30443 USD

2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31: -30443 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31
−USD 130,805
Exact value

Exact value: -130805 USD

2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31: -130805 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 89,054
Exact value

Exact value: -89054 USD

2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31: -89054 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

18 filings · 463 latest values · 465 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001615169, 1615169, edgar:1615169, krnt

Also known as JIN WAN HONG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Ltd, Karnet Capital Corp.