Revenue
7.69 thousand USD
2015 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7688 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-07-30 to 2019-09-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
8100000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-131 thousand USD
2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31
-89.1 thousand USD
2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-09-17.
Financial data available through: 2019-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 35,443
–
Current period
−USD 130,805
–
-130805 − -35443 = -95362 USD
-35443 USD · 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-130805 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30,443
–
Current period
−USD 89,054
–
-89054 − -30443 = -58611 USD
-30443 USD · 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-89054 USD · 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | 7688 | 21001 Derived | -13313 | 0 Derived | -13313 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 7688 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -173.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -173.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -7928 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 271.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | −USD 112 Exact valueExact value: -112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,237 Exact valueExact value: -5237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | −USD 13,313 Exact valueExact value: -13313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,928 Exact valueExact value: -7928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 | −USD 25,275 Exact valueExact value: -25275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,535 Exact valueExact value: -25535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31 | −USD 23,238 Exact valueExact value: -23238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,238 Exact valueExact value: -28238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31 | −USD 35,443 Exact valueExact value: -35443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,443 Exact valueExact value: -30443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31 | −USD 130,805 Exact valueExact value: -130805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,054 Exact valueExact value: -89054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 463 latest values · 465 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001615169, 1615169, edgar:1615169, krnt
Also known as JIN WAN HONG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Ltd, Karnet Capital Corp.