Revenue
34.1 million USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 34075000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-04-08 to 2017-10-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1080000 USD
21255000 USD
20130274 shares
0.97% · 193 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
134 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-40.9 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-875 thousand USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-10-31.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 68.95 million
–
Current period
USD 132.1 million
–
132100000 − 68946000 = 63154000 USD
68946000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source132100000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 42.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 42.87 million
–
-42869000 − -42900000 = 31000 USD
-42900000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-42869000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.72 million
–
-1717000 − 1700000 = -3417000 USD
1700000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1717000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 4747000 Derived | -4747000 | -1000 Derived | -4746000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 68946000 | 99789000 Derived | -30843000 | 12057000 Derived | -42900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 132100000 | 179857000 Derived | -47757000 | -4888000 Derived | -42869000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 68946000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 132100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 91.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -44.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -36.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -62.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3166000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1700000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1717000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 232.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 39% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: -4746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: -3166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 42.9 million Exact valueExact value: -42900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 42.87 million Exact valueExact value: -42869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 794 latest values · 794 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001615153, 1615153, FENX, edgar:1615153
Also known as Fenix Parts, Inc.