Revenue
1.11 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1109708 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-01-26 to 2020-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.11 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-12.3%
2020 Q3 · %
207 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
2793214 USD
25600000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.44 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
-160 thousand USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
1.9 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.41 million
–
Current period
USD 4.47 million
–
4467383 − 4406375 = 61008 USD
4406375 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4467383 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 771,712
–
Current period
−USD 487,682
–
-487682 − -771712 = 284030 USD
-771712 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-487682 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.4 million
–
Current period
USD 1.95 million
–
1952915 − 1396989 = 555926 USD
1396989 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1952915 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 798433 | 1693105 Derived | -894672 | 497607 Derived | -1392279 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4104597 | 3638241 Derived | 466356 | 1588351 Derived | -1121995 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4406375 | 3368280 Derived | 1038095 | 1809807 Derived | -771712 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4467383 | 3424990 Derived | 1042393 | 1530075 Derived | -487682 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 798433 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4104597 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4406375 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4467383 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 414.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -112.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -174.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -27.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -504083 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 533676 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1396989 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1952915 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 95.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 69.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 52.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1392279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 504,083 Exact valueExact value: -504083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1121995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 533,676 Exact valueExact value: 533676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 771,712 Exact valueExact value: -771712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1396989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 487,682 Exact valueExact value: -487682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1952915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 837 latest values · 837 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001614976, 1614976, edgar:1614976
Also known as Cole Office & Industrial REIT (CCIT III), Inc.