Earth Gen-Biofuel, Inc.

EDGAR

8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-11-14 to 2016-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
26.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

26602 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
87.7 million shares Source
Exact value

87671007 shares

Reported share-count change

11.52% · 9.06 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 78613718 shares · 2015-06-30· Source
  • 87671007 shares · 2016-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-753 thousand USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -184947 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -701577 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -530346 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -142319 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -254479 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-162 thousand USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -247836 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -238742 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -291313 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -247836 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -36602 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -109252 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -36602 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-21.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 581,761

    Prior period

    −USD 1.28 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 701,577

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -701577 − -1283338 = 581761 USD

    -1283338 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -701577 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 972,184

    Prior period

    −USD 1.26 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 291,313

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -291313 − -1263497 = 972184 USD

    -1263497 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -291313 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 647,275
Exact value

Exact value: -647275 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -647275 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 316,764
Exact value

Exact value: -316764 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -316764 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,170
Exact value

Exact value: 6170 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 6170 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 322,934
Calculation and evidence

-316764 − 6170 USD

Exact free cash flow: -322934 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1283338 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1283338 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1263497 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1263497 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15,119
Exact value

Exact value: 15119 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 15119 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-1263497 − 15119 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1278616 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 701,577
Exact value

Exact value: -701577 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -701577 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 291,313
Exact value

Exact value: -291313 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -291313 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

8 filings · 364 latest values · 364 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001614924, 1614924, EGBB, edgar:1614924

Also known as Earth Gen-Biofuel, Inc.