Revenue
157 million USD
2017-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 156651013 USD Source
90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-12-12 to 2017-07-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
157 million USD
2017-03-31 · USD
0.48%
2017-03-31 · %
10.3 million USD
2017-03-31 · USD
8.97 million USD
2017-03-31 · USD
11458532 USD
132430814 USD
29165365 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
616 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-18.6 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-07-11.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 458.65 million
–
Current period
USD 589.32 million
–
589319903 − 458647940 = 130671963 USD
458647940 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source589319903 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.14 million
–
-16143769 − 1172484 = -17316253 USD
1172484 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16143769 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.07 million
–
Current period
USD 1.17 million
–
1170775 − 20071270 = -18900495 USD
20071270 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1170775 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.77 million
–
Current period
USD 1.24 million
–
1235675 − 4765355 = -3529680 USD
4765355 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1235675 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 389984773 | 392064374 Derived | -2079601 | 9931300 Derived | -12010901 | 18568171 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 458647940 | 454760829 Derived | 3887111 | 2714627 Derived | 1172484 | 15305915 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 589319903 | 601365197 Derived | -12045294 | 4098475 Derived | -16143769 | -64900 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 389984773 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 458647940 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 589319903 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 28.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 19682669 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 20071270 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1170775 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 18568171 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 15305915 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -64900 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 101.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31 | −USD 28,589 Exact valueExact value: -28589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,806 Exact valueExact value: -7806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 12.01 million Exact valueExact value: -12010901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.68 million Exact valueExact value: 19682669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1114498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.57 million Calculation and evidence19682669 − 1114498 USD Exact free cash flow: 18568171 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | −USD 243,607 Exact valueExact value: -243607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 321,193 Exact valueExact value: -321193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1172484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.07 million Exact valueExact value: 20071270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4765355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.31 million Calculation and evidence20071270 − 4765355 USD Exact free cash flow: 15305915 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 16.14 million Exact valueExact value: -16143769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1170775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1235675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,900 Calculation and evidence1170775 − 1235675 USD Exact free cash flow: -64900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
90 filings · 733 latest values · 733 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001614818, 1614818, edgar:1614818
Also known as CardConnect Corp., FinTech Acquisition Corp