TRENDMAKER INC. LTD.

EDGAR

38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-11-26 to 2024-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

12 USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-229,200%

2016 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

4.91 thousand USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -113481 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -118393 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
13.5 million shares Source
Exact value

13537000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 13537000 shares · 2023-06-30· Source
  • 13537000 shares · 2024-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

112 USD

2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 35 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2015-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 43 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 22 USD · 2016-02-01 – 2016-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 111 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 99 USD · 2015-08-01 – 2016-04-30 Source

Net income

-41.4 thousand USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -10950 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -38287 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -25737 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -9656 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -8202 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2018-08-01 – 2018-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2018-08-01 – 2019-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2018-08-01 – 2018-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2018-08-01 – 2019-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2018-08-01 – 2019-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2019-05-01 – 2019-07-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-07.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-07-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-07-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-07-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 1,703

    Prior period

    −USD 39,990

    –

    Current period

    −USD 38,287

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -38287 − -39990 = 1703 USD

    -39990 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -38287 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31

  • Revenue USD 111 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 137,718 124,070% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 137,607 −123,970% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 300 270% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 137,907 −124,241% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 113,481 −102,235% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 124,070% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31111 137718 Derived -137607 300 Derived -137907 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 111 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.119.989.959.930.00.02016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue111

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -123,970.3% 2016
Net margin -124,240.5% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9,939%-26,091%-62,120%-98,150%-134,180%2016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-123,970.3%
2016Net margin-124,240.5%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -113.5K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.1K-23.8K-56.7K-89.6K-122.6K2016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-113481

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
−USD 141,456
Exact value

Exact value: -141456 USD

2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31: -141456 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 98,706
Exact value

Exact value: -98706 USD

2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31: -98706 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
−USD 137,907
Exact value

Exact value: -137907 USD

2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31: -137907 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 113,481
Exact value

Exact value: -113481 USD

2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31: -113481 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31
−USD 283,641
Exact value

Exact value: -283641 USD

2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31: -283641 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 556,080
Exact value

Exact value: -556080 USD

2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31: -556080 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31
−USD 56,461
Exact value

Exact value: -56461 USD

2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31: -56461 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
−USD 64,281
Exact value

Exact value: -64281 USD

2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31: -64281 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64,281
Exact value

Exact value: 64281 USD

2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31: 64281 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
−USD 36,342
Exact value

Exact value: -36342 USD

2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31: -36342 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36,342
Exact value

Exact value: 36342 USD

2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31: 36342 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
−USD 38,290
Exact value

Exact value: -38290 USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31: -38290 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38,290
Exact value

Exact value: 38290 USD

2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31: 38290 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 46,891
Exact value

Exact value: -46891 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -46891 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 39,990
Exact value

Exact value: -39990 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -39990 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 38,287
Exact value

Exact value: -38287 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -38287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 1,275 latest values · 1,275 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001613685, 1613685, CIK0001613685, TMIN, edgar:1613685, til

Also known as NUTS & BOLTS INTERNATIONAL, INC., TRENDMAKER INC. LTD., TRENDMAKER, INC. LIMITED