Revenue
12 USD
2016 Q4 · USD
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-11-26 to 2024-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12 USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-229,200%
2016 Q4 · %
4.91 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
0 USD
13537000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
112 USD
2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31
-41.4 thousand USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
0 USD
2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 39,990
–
Current period
−USD 38,287
–
-38287 − -39990 = 1703 USD
-39990 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38287 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | 111 | 137718 Derived | -137607 | 300 Derived | -137907 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 111 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -123,970.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -124,240.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -113481 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | −USD 141,456 Exact valueExact value: -141456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98,706 Exact valueExact value: -98706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 137,907 Exact valueExact value: -137907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113,481 Exact valueExact value: -113481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | −USD 283,641 Exact valueExact value: -283641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 556,080 Exact valueExact value: -556080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | −USD 56,461 Exact valueExact value: -56461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | −USD 64,281 Exact valueExact value: -64281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,281 Exact valueExact value: 64281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | −USD 36,342 Exact valueExact value: -36342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,342 Exact valueExact value: 36342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | −USD 38,290 Exact valueExact value: -38290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,290 Exact valueExact value: 38290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 46,891 Exact valueExact value: -46891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 39,990 Exact valueExact value: -39990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 38,287 Exact valueExact value: -38287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 1,275 latest values · 1,275 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001613685, 1613685, CIK0001613685, TMIN, edgar:1613685, til
Also known as NUTS & BOLTS INTERNATIONAL, INC., TRENDMAKER INC. LTD., TRENDMAKER, INC. LIMITED