Revenue
11 million Unit1
2020 Q3 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10999000 Unit1 Source
82 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-02-28 to 2021-12-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9670000 Unit12
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-12-15.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 31.26 million
–
Current period
Unit12 41.03 million
–
41034000 − 31258000 = 9776000 Unit12
31258000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41034000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 4.23 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 8.82 million
–
-8818000 − -4232000 = -4586000 Unit12
-4232000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8818000 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 20701000 | 26549000 Derived | -5848000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6478000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 24189000 | 27310000 Derived | -3121000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4193000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 31258000 | 36152000 Derived | -4894000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4779000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 41034000 | 51378000 Derived | -10344000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11048000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 20701000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 24189000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 31258000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 41034000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 29.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 31.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -15.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -26.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -6182000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3883000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4232000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -8818000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -6478000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -4193000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -4779000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -11048000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 63.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 49.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 32.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: -6182000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 296,000 Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 296000 Unit12 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 296000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 6.48 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence-6182000 − 296000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -6478000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3883000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 310,000 Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 310000 Unit12 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 310000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 4.19 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence-3883000 − 310000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -4193000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: -4232000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 547,000 Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 547000 Unit12 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 547000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 4.78 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence-4232000 − 547000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -4779000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 8.82 million Exact valueExact value: -8818000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.23 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 2230000 Unit12 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2230000 Unit12 Inspect Capital Expenditure Including Intangibles Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 11.05 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence-8818000 − 2230000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -11048000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
82 filings · 679 latest values · 679 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001613170, 1613170, edgar:1613170, itmr
Also known as Itamar Medical Ltd.