ProQR Therapeutics N.V.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 15.91M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 18.91M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

8.76 million Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA

2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 8759000 Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA Source

Operating margin

-100.72%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -8822000 Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA Source
  • Revenue: 8759000 Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA Source

Operating cash flow

-12.3 million Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA

2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12270000 Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA Source

Free cash flow

-12.6 million Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA

2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12270000 Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 291000 Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA Source
Cash and cash equivalents
117 million Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA Source
Exact value

117125000 Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-23.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -15.9%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 18.91 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 15.91 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15906000 − 18905000 = -2999000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

    18905000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15906000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 14.42 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 27.76 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 42.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -42184000 − -27763000 = -14421000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

    -27763000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -42184000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 16.4 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 36.39 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 52.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -52791000 − -36393000 = -16398000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

    -36393000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -52791000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -28.1%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.42 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1020000 − 1418000 = -398000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

    1418000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1020000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 15.91 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 59.35 million 373% of revenue
  • Operating income −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 43.45 million −273% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.26 million −7.9% of revenue
  • Net income −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 42.18 million −265% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 52.79 million −332% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.02 million 6.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 53.81 million −338% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 589% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 261% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 373% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-316514000 38373000 Derived -31859000 -3740000 Derived -28119000 20177000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3118905000 49377000 Derived -30472000 -2709000 Derived -27763000 -37811000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3115906000 59352000 Derived -43446000 -1262000 Derived -42184000 -53811000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 15.9M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.4M15.3M10.2M5.1M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g)Source evidence
2023Revenue6514000
2024Revenue18905000
2025Revenue15906000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-15.9% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.207%147%87%27%-32%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year190.2%
2025Year over year-15.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -273.1% 2025
Net margin -265.2% 2025
Free cash flow margin -338.3% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.374%142%-90%-321%-553%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin-489.1%
2024Operating margin-161.2%
2025Operating margin-273.1%
2023Net margin-431.7%
2024Net margin-146.9%
2025Net margin-265.2%
2023Free cash flow margin309.7%
2024Free cash flow margin-200%
2025Free cash flow margin-338.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g -52.8M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27.5M5.9M-15.6M-37.2M-58.7M202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow21548000
2024Operating cash flow-36393000
2025Operating cash flow-52791000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g -53.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.1M4.6M-16.8M-38.3M-59.7M202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g)Source evidence
2023Free cash flow20177000
2024Free cash flow-37811000
2025Free cash flow-53811000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 28.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28119000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -28119000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 21.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21548000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 21548000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1371000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1371000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 20.18 million
Calculation and evidence

21548000 − 1371000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

Exact free cash flow: 20177000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 27.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27763000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -27763000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 36.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36393000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -36393000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1418000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1418000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 37.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-36393000 − 1418000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

Exact free cash flow: -37811000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 42.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42184000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -42184000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 52.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52791000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -52791000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1020000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1020000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 53.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-52791000 − 1020000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

Exact free cash flow: -53811000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

206 filings · 4,707 latest values · 4,707 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001612940, 1612940, PRQR, edgar:1612940

Also known as ProQR Therapeutics B.V., ProQR Therapeutics N.V.