Revenue
8.76 million Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8759000 Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 15.91M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 18.91M.
8.76 million Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA
-100.72%
2026 Q2 · %
-12.3 million Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA
-12.6 million Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA
117125000 Unit_Standard_EUR_gtEttuIdgUmF-VkGC0NZRA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-23.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 18.91 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 15.91 million
–
15906000 − 18905000 = -2999000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g
18905000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15906000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 27.76 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 42.18 million
–
-42184000 − -27763000 = -14421000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g
-27763000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-42184000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 36.39 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 52.79 million
–
-52791000 − -36393000 = -16398000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g
-36393000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-52791000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.42 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.02 million
–
1020000 − 1418000 = -398000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g
1418000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1020000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6514000 | 38373000 Derived | -31859000 | -3740000 Derived | -28119000 | 20177000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 18905000 | 49377000 Derived | -30472000 | -2709000 Derived | -27763000 | -37811000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 15906000 | 59352000 Derived | -43446000 | -1262000 Derived | -42184000 | -53811000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6514000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 18905000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 15906000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 190.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -15.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -489.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -161.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -273.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -431.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -146.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -265.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 309.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -200% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -338.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 21548000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -36393000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -52791000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 20177000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -37811000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -53811000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 28.12 million Exact valueExact value: -28119000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -28119000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 21.55 million Exact valueExact value: 21548000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 21548000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1371000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1371000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 20.18 million Calculation and evidence21548000 − 1371000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Exact free cash flow: 20177000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 27.76 million Exact valueExact value: -27763000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -27763000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 36.39 million Exact valueExact value: -36393000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -36393000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1418000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1418000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 37.81 million Calculation and evidence-36393000 − 1418000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Exact free cash flow: -37811000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 42.18 million Exact valueExact value: -42184000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -42184000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 52.79 million Exact valueExact value: -52791000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -52791000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1020000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1020000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g 53.81 million Calculation and evidence-52791000 − 1020000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g Exact free cash flow: -53811000 Unit_Standard_EUR_HsNxtFuUyE6B5yTe5VSF0g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
206 filings · 4,707 latest values · 4,707 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001612940, 1612940, PRQR, edgar:1612940
Also known as ProQR Therapeutics B.V., ProQR Therapeutics N.V.