Revenue
7.34 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7336 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-09-08 to 2017-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
7.34 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-138,068.73%
2017 Q3 · %
-6.12 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-6.12 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
5742975 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
49.4 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-10.3 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
15.9 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
59.2 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
15.8 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 97.77 million
–
Current period
USD 82.55 million
–
82547122 − 97766288 = -15219166 USD
97766288 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82547122 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.53 million
–
-1531075 − 2377121 = -3908196 USD
2377121 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1531075 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.32 million
–
Current period
USD 15.7 million
–
15702826 − 67323403 = -51620577 USD
67323403 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15702826 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 404,733
–
Current period
USD 21,699
–
21699 − 404733 = -383034 USD
404733 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21699 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 54643613 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | 40387184 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 73622038 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | 18822566 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 102536592 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 437661 | 51017468 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 97766288 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2377121 | 66918670 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 82547122 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1531075 | 15681127 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 54643613 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 73622038 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 102536592 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 97766288 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 82547122 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 34.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 39.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 73.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 49.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 68.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 19% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 40586021 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 19764348 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 60523884 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 67323403 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 15702826 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 40387184 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 18822566 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 51017468 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 66918670 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 15681127 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 37.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 81.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 101.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 103.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.59 million Exact valueExact value: 40586021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198,837 Exact valueExact value: 198837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.39 million Calculation and evidence40586021 − 198837 USD Exact free cash flow: 40387184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.76 million Exact valueExact value: 19764348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 941,782 Exact valueExact value: 941782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.82 million Calculation and evidence19764348 − 941782 USD Exact free cash flow: 18822566 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 437,661 Exact valueExact value: 437661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.52 million Exact valueExact value: 60523884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: 9506416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.02 million Calculation and evidence60523884 − 9506416 USD Exact free cash flow: 51017468 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2377121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.32 million Exact valueExact value: 67323403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 404,733 Exact valueExact value: 404733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.92 million Calculation and evidence67323403 − 404733 USD Exact free cash flow: 66918670 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1531075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.7 million Exact valueExact value: 15702826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,699 Exact valueExact value: 21699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.68 million Calculation and evidence15702826 − 21699 USD Exact free cash flow: 15681127 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 968 latest values · 968 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001611988, 1611988, edgar:1611988
Also known as Fifth Street Asset Management Inc.