Revenue
261 million Unit_Standard_USD_z47ACrMyckeoHBe6gJXRjA
2025 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_z47ACrMyckeoHBe6gJXRjA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 261000000 Unit_Standard_USD_z47ACrMyckeoHBe6gJXRjA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 1.016B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 981M.
261 million Unit_Standard_USD_z47ACrMyckeoHBe6gJXRjA
2025 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_z47ACrMyckeoHBe6gJXRjA
43000000 Unit_Standard_USD_rp6uhAzEmki3_EPd7NiVOw
1223000000 Unit_Standard_USD_rp6uhAzEmki3_EPd7NiVOw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 981 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 1.02 billion
–
1016000000 − 981000000 = 35000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg
981000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1016000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 688 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 869 million
–
869000000 − 688000000 = 181000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg
688000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source869000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 16 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 104 million
–
104000000 − 16000000 = 88000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg
16000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source104000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 222 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 247 million
–
247000000 − 222000000 = 25000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg
222000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source247000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 975000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 981000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1016000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 975000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 981000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1016000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 181 million Exact valueExact value: 181000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 181000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 222 million Exact valueExact value: 222000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 222000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 247 million Exact valueExact value: 247000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 247000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Rf3ZRNPxHkWn6yEwAIhNxg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
106 filings · 7,378 latest values · 7,378 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001611983, 1611983, edgar:1611983
Also known as LIBERTY BROADBAND CORPORATION, Liberty Broadband Corp