Revenue
207 million USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 207200000 USD Source
76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-06-30 to 2019-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
151300000 USD
628400000 USD
120535695 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
886 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
128 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
1.5 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 887.4 million
–
Current period
USD 928.2 million
–
928200000 − 887400000 = 40800000 USD
887400000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source928200000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.2 million
–
Current period
USD 136.4 million
–
136400000 − 4200000 = 132200000 USD
4200000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source136400000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 225.5 million
–
Current period
USD 254.2 million
–
254200000 − 225500000 = 28700000 USD
225500000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source254200000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 928600000 | 1028100000 Derived | -99500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1056300000 | 1123500000 Derived | -67200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 699300000 | 508100000 Derived | 191200000 | 35700000 Derived | 155500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 663500000 | 507900000 Derived | 155600000 | 29200000 Derived | 126400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 887400000 | 816400000 Derived | 71000000 | 66800000 Derived | 4200000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 928200000 | 844400000 Derived | 83800000 | -52600000 Derived | 136400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 928600000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1056300000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 699300000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 663500000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 887400000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 928200000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -33.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 33.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 144500000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 154100000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 253600000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 137700000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 225500000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 254200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 86.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 88.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 88.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 144.5 million Exact valueExact value: 144500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 154.1 million Exact valueExact value: 154100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 155.5 million Exact valueExact value: 155500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253.6 million Exact valueExact value: 253600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 126.4 million Exact valueExact value: 126400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.7 million Exact valueExact value: 137700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225.5 million Exact valueExact value: 225500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 136.4 million Exact valueExact value: 136400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254.2 million Exact valueExact value: 254200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 1,319 latest values · 1,319 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001611702, 1611702, edgar:1611702
Also known as BrightSphere Investment Group plc, OM Asset Management Ltd, OM Asset Management plc