Net income
52.6 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
104 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-10-07 to 2026-09-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
52.6 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-41 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-25.
Financial data available through: 2026-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−uref_659782734 17.5 million
–
Current period
uref_659782734 79.19 million
–
79186043 − -17498770 = 96684813 uref_659782734
-17498770 uref_659782734 · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source79186043 uref_659782734 · 2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: -3854920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 32.32 million Exact valueExact value: -32323805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 35.14 million Exact valueExact value: 35140421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2450929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 16.43 million Exact valueExact value: 16426191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 65.39 million Exact valueExact value: 65392751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
104 filings · 600 latest values · 600 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001610940, 1610940, BDRY, BWET, RISE, edgar:1610940
Also known as Amplify Commodity Trust, ETF Managers Group Commodity Trust I