Revenue
79.1 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 79089000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-11-25 to 2021-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
79.1 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
15.7 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
10.7 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
23187000 USD
116708000 USD
84063182 shares
1.25% · 1.04 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
324 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
-27.2 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
53.9 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 345.9 million
–
Current period
USD 336.28 million
–
336281000 − 345903000 = -9622000 USD
345903000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source336281000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.76 million
–
-3759000 − 2014000 = -5773000 USD
2014000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3759000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 75.41 million
–
Current period
USD 53.3 million
–
53303000 − 75411000 = -22108000 USD
75411000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53303000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 85136000 | 59726000 Derived | 25410000 | 55456000 Derived | -30046000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 254985000 | 112242000 Derived | 142743000 | 189146000 Derived | -46403000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 388478000 | 189543000 Derived | 198935000 | 281360000 Derived | -82425000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 472438000 | 243027000 Derived | 229411000 | 301660000 Derived | -72249000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 324465000 | 135662000 Derived | 188803000 | 176595000 Derived | 12208000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 323024000 | 172487000 Derived | 150537000 | 309892000 Derived | -159355000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 345903000 | 204357000 Derived | 141546000 | 139532000 Derived | 2014000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 336281000 | 198061000 Derived | 138220000 | 141979000 Derived | -3759000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 85136000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 254985000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 388478000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 472438000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 324465000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 323024000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 345903000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 336281000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 199.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 52.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 21.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -31.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 56% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 51.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 48.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 58.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 46.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 40.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 41.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -49.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 42532000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 46611000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 69502000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 102345000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 60445000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 121077000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 75411000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 53303000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 67% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 79.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 79.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 85.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 87.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 87.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 30.05 million Exact valueExact value: -30046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.53 million Exact valueExact value: 42532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 46.4 million Exact valueExact value: -46403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.61 million Exact valueExact value: 46611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 82.43 million Exact valueExact value: -82425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.5 million Exact valueExact value: 69502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 72.25 million Exact valueExact value: -72249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.35 million Exact valueExact value: 102345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 12.21 million Exact valueExact value: 12208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.45 million Exact valueExact value: 60445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 159.36 million Exact valueExact value: -159355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.08 million Exact valueExact value: 121077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.41 million Exact valueExact value: 75411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: -3759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.3 million Exact valueExact value: 53303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 2,458 latest values · 2,458 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001610114, 1610114, SNR, edgar:1610114
Also known as New Senior Investment Group Inc.