flooidCX Corp.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 6.5M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.5 million USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-14.91%

2025 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1392287 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 1765019 USD Source
  • Revenue: 8000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5500000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

110 thousand USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1962600 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1852753 USD Source

Free cash flow

110 thousand USD

2025 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1962600 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1852753 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 970000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 970000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
30.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

30852 USD

Shares outstanding
49.2 million shares Source
Exact value

49166697 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 49166697 shares · 2023-12-31· Source
  • 49166697 shares · 2024-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

8 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4000000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 500000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Net income

1.78 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 793875 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 2286341 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1155176 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1779983 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1925040 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.96 million USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 125200 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1206262 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 125200 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1852753 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1206262 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1962600 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1852753 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-10-31.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-02-29
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +23.1%

    Prior period

    USD 6.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8000000 − 6500000 = 1500000 USD

    6500000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +124.3%

    Prior period

    USD 793,677

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1779983 − 793677 = 986306 USD

    793677 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1779983 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.96 million

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1962600 − 0 = 1962600 USD

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1962600 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 970,000

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 970,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    970000 − 0 = 970000 USD

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    970000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 8 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 6.61 million 83% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.39 million 17% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 387,696 −4.8% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.78 million 22% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.96 million 25% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 970,000 12% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 992,600 12% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,981% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,844% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,640% of revenue.
  • 2024 12%80%
  • 2025 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-280 1314167 Derived -1314167 0 Derived -1314167 -1097199 Derived
Source
2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-2946875 2803710 Derived -2756835 49000 Derived -2805835 -780363 Derived
Source
2021 2020-03-01 – 2021-02-2879520 1466666 Derived -1387146 87884 Derived -1475030 -426287 Derived
Source
2022 2021-03-01 – 2022-02-2853710 880991 Derived -827281 11552 Derived -838833 -406258 Derived
Source
2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-316500000 484429 Derived 6015571 5221894 Derived 793677 0 Derived
Source
2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-318000000 6607713 Derived 1392287 -387696 Derived 1779983 992600 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 8M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.6M6.5M4.3M2.2M0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue46875
2021Revenue79520
2022Revenue53710
2024Revenue6500000
2025Revenue8000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

23.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78%48%19%-11%-41%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year69.6%
2022Year over year-32.5%
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over year23.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 17.4% 2025
Net margin 22.2% 2025
Free cash flow margin 12.4% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.579%-1,184%-2,947%-4,709%-6,472%201920222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating margin-5,881.2%
2021Operating margin-1,744.4%
2022Operating margin-1,540.3%
2024Operating margin92.5%
2025Operating margin17.4%
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net margin-5,985.8%
2021Net margin-1,854.9%
2022Net margin-1,561.8%
2024Net margin12.2%
2025Net margin22.2%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-1,664.8%
2021Free cash flow margin-536.1%
2022Free cash flow margin-756.4%
2024Free cash flow margin0%
2025Free cash flow margin12.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M1.3M435.1K-450.9K-1.3M201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow-1092442
2020Operating cash flow-778910
2021Operating cash flow-424846
2022Operating cash flow-405446
2024Operating cash flow0
2025Operating cash flow1962600

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 992.6K 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M553.7K-52.3K-658.3K-1.3M201920222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flow-1097199
2020Free cash flow-780363
2021Free cash flow-426287
2022Free cash flow-406258
2024Free cash flow0
2025Free cash flow992600

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

27.1% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26,519%19,890%13,260%6,630%0%201920222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Liabilities / assets6,698.1%
2020Liabilities / assets2,791.2%
2021Liabilities / assets13,754.6%
2022Liabilities / assets24,555.1%
2024Liabilities / assets63.1%
2025Liabilities / assets27.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.56× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.76×2.07×1.38×0.69×0.00×201920222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2021Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.58×
2025Current assets / current liabilities2.56×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28
−USD 26,398
Exact value

Exact value: -26398 USD

2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28: -26398 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,357
Exact value

Exact value: -25357 USD

2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28: -25357 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29
−USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1075857 USD

2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29: -1075857 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1068541 USD

2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29: -1068541 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,636
Exact value

Exact value: 12636 USD

2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29: 12636 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-1068541 − 12636 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1081177 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28
−USD 42.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42323920 USD

2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28: -42323920 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1437092 USD

2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28: -1437092 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41,080
Exact value

Exact value: 41080 USD

2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28: 41080 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.48 million
Calculation and evidence

-1437092 − 41080 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1478172 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
−USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3523632 USD

2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28: -3523632 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1272437 USD

2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28: -1272437 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,083
Exact value

Exact value: 12083 USD

2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28: 12083 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-1272437 − 12083 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1284520 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1314167 USD

2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28: -1314167 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1092442 USD

2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28: -1092442 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,757
Exact value

Exact value: 4757 USD

2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28: 4757 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-1092442 − 4757 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1097199 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29
−USD 2.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2805835 USD

2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29: -2805835 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 778,910
Exact value

Exact value: -778910 USD

2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29: -778910 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,453
Exact value

Exact value: 1453 USD

2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29: 1453 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 780,363
Calculation and evidence

-778910 − 1453 USD

Exact free cash flow: -780363 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-03-01 – 2021-02-28
−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1475030 USD

2020-03-01 – 2021-02-28: -1475030 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 424,846
Exact value

Exact value: -424846 USD

2020-03-01 – 2021-02-28: -424846 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,441
Exact value

Exact value: 1441 USD

2020-03-01 – 2021-02-28: 1441 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 426,287
Calculation and evidence

-424846 − 1441 USD

Exact free cash flow: -426287 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28
−USD 838,833
Exact value

Exact value: -838833 USD

2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28: -838833 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 405,446
Exact value

Exact value: -405446 USD

2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28: -405446 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 812
Exact value

Exact value: 812 USD

2021-03-01 – 2022-02-28: 812 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 406,258
Calculation and evidence

-405446 − 812 USD

Exact free cash flow: -406258 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 793,677
Exact value

Exact value: 793677 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 793677 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1779983 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1779983 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1962600 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1962600 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 970,000
Exact value

Exact value: 970000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 970000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 992,600
Calculation and evidence

1962600 − 970000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 992600 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 2,064 latest values · 2,078 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001609988, 1609988, Bxro, baixo, edgar:1609988

Also known as Baixo Relocation Services, Inc., GRIPEVINE INC., Gripevine Inc., flooidCX Corp, flooidCX Corp.