Revenue
201 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 200581000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 912M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 802.8M.
201 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-0.26%
2026 Q2 · %
23.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
14.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
127761000 USD
21400000 USD
28907221 shares
-2.24% · -662 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 802.8 million
–
Current period
USD 911.98 million
–
911981000 − 802804000 = 109177000 USD
802804000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source911981000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53.51 million
–
Current period
USD 145.42 million
–
145422000 − 53509000 = 91913000 USD
53509000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source145422000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 130.25 million
–
Current period
USD 116.98 million
–
116976000 − 130246000 = -13270000 USD
130246000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116976000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.12 million
–
Current period
USD 38.5 million
–
38499000 − 39123000 = -624000 USD
39123000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38499000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 16427000 | 33680000 Derived | -17253000 | 1275000 Derived | -18528000 | -18255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 28567000 | 44570000 Derived | -16003000 | 1508000 Derived | -17511000 | -16203000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 50593000 | 70971000 Derived | -20378000 | 1450000 Derived | -21828000 | -18944000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 82050000 | 116947000 Derived | -34897000 | -1654000 Derived | -33243000 | -35585000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 115381000 | 171589000 Derived | -56208000 | 995000 Derived | -57203000 | -55500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 233394000 | 273244000 Derived | -39850000 | 2192000 Derived | -42042000 | -24787000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 407856000 | 455448000 Derived | -47592000 | -2711000 Derived | -44881000 | 2473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 624799000 | 665070000 Derived | -40271000 | -19118000 Derived | -21153000 | 1024000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 802804000 | 766721000 Derived | 36083000 | -17426000 Derived | 53509000 | 91123000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 911981000 | 861027000 Derived | 50954000 | -94468000 Derived | 145422000 | 78477000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16427000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 28567000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 50593000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 82050000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 115381000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 233394000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 407856000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 624799000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 802804000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 911981000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 73.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 77.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 62.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 40.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 102.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 74.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 53.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 28.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -105% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -56% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -40.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -42.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -48.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -112.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -61.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -43.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -49.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -11% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -111.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -56.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -37.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -43.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -48.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -17949000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -15791000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -18694000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -32846000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -53045000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -20119000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 11569000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 24653000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 130246000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 116976000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -18255000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -16203000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -18944000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -35585000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -55500000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -24787000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 2473000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1024000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 91123000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 78477000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 94.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 18% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 22.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 12.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 15.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 13.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.86× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.12× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.02× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.5× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.66× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.6× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.13× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 18.53 million Exact valueExact value: -18528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.95 million Exact valueExact value: -17949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,000 Exact valueExact value: 306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.26 million Calculation and evidence-17949000 − 306000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 17.51 million Exact valueExact value: -17511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.79 million Exact valueExact value: -15791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 412,000 Exact valueExact value: 412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.2 million Calculation and evidence-15791000 − 412000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16203000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 21.83 million Exact valueExact value: -21828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.69 million Exact valueExact value: -18694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,000 Exact valueExact value: 250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.94 million Calculation and evidence-18694000 − 250000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18944000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 33.24 million Exact valueExact value: -33243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.85 million Exact valueExact value: -32846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.59 million Calculation and evidence-32846000 − 2739000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35585000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 57.2 million Exact valueExact value: -57203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.05 million Exact valueExact value: -53045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.5 million Calculation and evidence-53045000 − 2455000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 42.04 million Exact valueExact value: -42042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.12 million Exact valueExact value: -20119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.79 million Calculation and evidence-20119000 − 4668000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 44.88 million Exact valueExact value: -44881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: 11569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.1 million Exact valueExact value: 9096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence11569000 − 9096000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 21.15 million Exact valueExact value: -21153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.65 million Exact valueExact value: 24653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.63 million Exact valueExact value: 23629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence24653000 − 23629000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1024000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 53.51 million Exact valueExact value: 53509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.25 million Exact valueExact value: 130246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.12 million Exact valueExact value: 39123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.12 million Calculation and evidence130246000 − 39123000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91123000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 145.42 million Exact valueExact value: 145422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.98 million Exact valueExact value: 116976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.5 million Exact valueExact value: 38499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.48 million Calculation and evidence116976000 − 38499000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78477000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
98 filings · 3,567 latest values · 3,567 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001609550, 1609550, INSP, edgar:1609550
Also known as INSPIRE MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC., Inspire Medical Systems, Inc., Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.