Revenue
594 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 593924 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-11-03 to 2017-08-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
594 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-160.16%
2017 Q2 · %
-428 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
40899 USD
3385920 USD
36112641 shares
0.42% · 152 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.3 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-1.86 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-21.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8,000
–
Current period
USD 1.26 million
–
1256549 − 8000 = 1248549 USD
8000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1256549 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.45 million
–
-2446243 − -1630901 = -815342 USD
-1630901 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2446243 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50,317
–
Current period
USD 2.9 million
–
2896834 − 50317 = 2846517 USD
50317 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2896834 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 8000 | 2724322 Derived | -2716322 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1681218 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1256549 | 5483001 Derived | -4226452 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5343077 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 8000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1256549 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 15,606.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -33,954% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -336.4% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -21,015.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -425.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1630901 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2446243 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1681218 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -5343077 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 108.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 227.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-02-02 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 600,821 Exact valueExact value: -600821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,294 Exact valueExact value: 9294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 610,115 Calculation and evidence-600821 − 9294 USD Exact free cash flow: -610115 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1630901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,317 Exact valueExact value: 50317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence-1630901 − 50317 USD Exact free cash flow: -1681218 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2446243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2896834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.34 million Calculation and evidence-2446243 − 2896834 USD Exact free cash flow: -5343077 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 472 latest values · 472 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001609319, 1609319, CIK0001609319, edgar:1609319
Also known as Modern Round Entertainment Corp, Nuvola, Inc., THAT'S EATERTAINMENT CORP.