Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-05-30 to 2026-02-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
22996680 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
12.9 thousand USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
-24.3 thousand USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 90,588
–
Current period
USD 8,978
–
8978 − -90588 = 99566 USD
-90588 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8978 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 42,167
–
Current period
−USD 29,942
–
-29942 − -42167 = 12225 USD
-42167 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29942 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 1502 | 56902 Derived | -55400 | 114713 Derived | -170113 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 1550 | 40549 Derived | -38999 | 118174 Derived | -157173 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 166 | 119433 Derived | -119267 | 101124 Derived | -220391 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 0 | 26713 Derived | -26713 | 89828 Derived | -116541 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 0 | 140034275 Derived | -140034275 | 57040 Derived | -140091315 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1502 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1550 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 166 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -89.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -3,688.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2,516.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -71,847.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -11,325.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -10,140.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -132,765.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -49764 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -35228 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -28279 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -28634 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -32533 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 732.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 88,995.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1208626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,637 Exact valueExact value: -274637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 105,303 Exact valueExact value: -105303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97,596 Exact valueExact value: -97596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 170,113 Exact valueExact value: -170113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,764 Exact valueExact value: -49764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 157,173 Exact valueExact value: -157173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,228 Exact valueExact value: -35228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 220,391 Exact valueExact value: -220391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,279 Exact valueExact value: -28279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | −USD 116,541 Exact valueExact value: -116541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,634 Exact valueExact value: -28634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −USD 140.09 million Exact valueExact value: -140091315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,533 Exact valueExact value: -32533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 102,575 Exact valueExact value: -102575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,600 Exact valueExact value: -33600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | −USD 90,588 Exact valueExact value: -90588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,167 Exact valueExact value: -42167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | USD 8,978 Exact valueExact value: 8978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,942 Exact valueExact value: -29942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 1,525 latest values · 1,525 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001609258, 1609258, PTCO, aren, edgar:1609258, ptco
Also known as ALAZZIO ENTERTAINMENT CORP., Alazzio Entertainment Corp, Alazzio Entertainment Corp., America Resources Exploration Inc., PETROGAS COMPANY, PetroGas Co, Petrogas Co