PetroGas Co

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-05-30 to 2026-02-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-16.6 thousand USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16600 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
23 million shares Source
Exact value

22996680 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 22996680 shares · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 22996680 shares · 2025-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source

Net income

12.9 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 8978 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -56001 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -16594 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -18230 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -17230 USD · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-24.3 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -29942 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25398 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8990 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11140 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8990 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19790 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11140 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-05.

Financial data available through: 2025-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 99,566

    Prior period

    −USD 90,588

    –

    Current period

    USD 8,978

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8978 − -90588 = 99566 USD

    -90588 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8978 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 12,225

    Prior period

    −USD 42,167

    –

    Current period

    −USD 29,942

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -29942 − -42167 = 12225 USD

    -42167 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -29942 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 140.03 million
  • Operating income −USD 140.03 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 57,040
  • Net income −USD 140.09 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 32,533
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,788% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,616% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 71,948% of revenue.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-311502 56902 Derived -55400 114713 Derived -170113 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-311550 40549 Derived -38999 118174 Derived -157173 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31166 119433 Derived -119267 101124 Derived -220391 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-310 26713 Derived -26713 89828 Derived -116541 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-310 140034275 Derived -140034275 57040 Derived -140091315 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7K1.3K837.0418.50.020182019202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue1502
2019Revenue1550
2020Revenue166
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11%-18%-48%-78%-108%20182019202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over year3.2%
2020Year over year-89.3%
2021Year over year-100%
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -71,847.6% 2020
Net margin -132,765.7% 2020
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10,621%-27,881%-66,383%-104,885%-143,387%20182019202020212022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Operating margin-3,688.4%
2019Operating margin-2,516.1%
2020Operating margin-71,847.6%
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2018Net margin-11,325.8%
2019Net margin-10,140.2%
2020Net margin-132,765.7%
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -32.5K 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.0K-10.5K-24.9K-39.3K-53.7K20182019202020212022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow-49764
2019Operating cash flow-35228
2020Operating cash flow-28279
2021Operating cash flow-28634
2022Operating cash flow-32533

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

88,995.9% 2019
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.96,116%72,087%48,058%24,029%0%20182019202020212022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Liabilities / assets732.9%
2019Liabilities / assets88,995.9%
2020Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.10×0.07×0.05×0.02×0.00×20182019202020212022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
−USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1208626 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -1208626 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 274,637
Exact value

Exact value: -274637 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -274637 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
−USD 105,303
Exact value

Exact value: -105303 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -105303 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97,596
Exact value

Exact value: -97596 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -97596 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
−USD 170,113
Exact value

Exact value: -170113 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -170113 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49,764
Exact value

Exact value: -49764 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -49764 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
−USD 157,173
Exact value

Exact value: -157173 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -157173 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,228
Exact value

Exact value: -35228 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -35228 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
−USD 220,391
Exact value

Exact value: -220391 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -220391 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,279
Exact value

Exact value: -28279 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -28279 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
−USD 116,541
Exact value

Exact value: -116541 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -116541 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,634
Exact value

Exact value: -28634 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -28634 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
−USD 140.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -140091315 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -140091315 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32,533
Exact value

Exact value: -32533 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -32533 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
−USD 102,575
Exact value

Exact value: -102575 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -102575 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33,600
Exact value

Exact value: -33600 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -33600 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
−USD 90,588
Exact value

Exact value: -90588 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -90588 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42,167
Exact value

Exact value: -42167 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -42167 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
USD 8,978
Exact value

Exact value: 8978 USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: 8978 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,942
Exact value

Exact value: -29942 USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: -29942 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 1,525 latest values · 1,525 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001609258, 1609258, PTCO, aren, edgar:1609258, ptco

Also known as ALAZZIO ENTERTAINMENT CORP., Alazzio Entertainment Corp, Alazzio Entertainment Corp., America Resources Exploration Inc., PETROGAS COMPANY, PetroGas Co, Petrogas Co