Revenue
3.28 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3275000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-05-28 to 2018-10-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6956304 shares
0.36% · 24.8 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.1 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-21
-1.23 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-21
6.1 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
63 thousand USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-21
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-10-26.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-21.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 4143000 | 9215000 Derived | -5072000 | 146000 Derived | -5218000 | -2703000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 14622000 | 13524000 Derived | 1098000 | 353000 Derived | 745000 | 6269000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-21 | 14134000 | 15223000 Derived | -1089000 | 138000 Derived | -1227000 | 4706000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4143000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 14622000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 14134000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 252.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -122.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -125.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -65.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 42.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 33.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2702000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 6401000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 4769000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2703000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 6269000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 4706000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 6.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 7.2% |
|
| 2017-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: -5218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Calculation and evidence-2702000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2703000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 745,000 Exact valueExact value: 745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: 6401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132,000 Exact valueExact value: 132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.27 million Calculation and evidence6401000 − 132000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6269000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-21 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,000 Exact valueExact value: 63000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.71 million Calculation and evidence4769000 − 63000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4706000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 1,225 latest values · 1,225 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001609234, 1609234, edgar:1609234
Also known as AMERICAN REALTY CAPITAL HEALTHCARE TRUST III, INC., American Realty Capital Healthcare Trust III, Inc.