Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc. MD

EDGAR

95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-06-11 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
36 million USD Source
Exact value

35974000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
16.5 million U001 Source
Exact value

16500000 U001

Shares outstanding
4.75 million shares Source
Exact value

4745366 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 4745366 shares · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 4745366 shares · 2025-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

812 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 987000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 861000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1260000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 987000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 248000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 413000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 248000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -157.1%

    Prior period

    USD 3.38 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1933000 − 3383000 = -5316000 USD

    3383000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1933000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +4.2%

    Prior period

    USD 11.21 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11677000 − 11209000 = 468000 USD

    11209000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11677000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -38.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.06 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1260000 − 2062000 = -802000 USD

    2062000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1260000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 3.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3272000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 3272000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6371000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 6371000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 3.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3491000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 3491000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6842000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 6842000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1975000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1975000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.87 million
Calculation and evidence

6842000 − 1975000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4867000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 4.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4031000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 4031000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8982000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 8982000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5692000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 5692000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.29 million
Calculation and evidence

8982000 − 5692000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3290000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 4.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4276000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4276000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8120000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 8120000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3596000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 3596000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.52 million
Calculation and evidence

8120000 − 3596000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4524000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 6.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6950000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 6950000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46561000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 46561000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1261000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1261000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45.3 million
Calculation and evidence

46561000 − 1261000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 45300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 12.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12407000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 12407000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20154000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 20154000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1212000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1212000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.94 million
Calculation and evidence

20154000 − 1212000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 18942000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 12.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12932000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 12932000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21733000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 21733000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1898000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1898000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.84 million
Calculation and evidence

21733000 − 1898000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19835000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 9.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9293000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 9293000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15432000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 15432000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1966000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1966000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.47 million
Calculation and evidence

15432000 − 1966000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13466000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 3.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3383000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 3383000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11209000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 11209000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2062000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2062000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.15 million
Calculation and evidence

11209000 − 2062000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9147000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 1.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1933000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1933000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11677000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 11677000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1260000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1260000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.42 million
Calculation and evidence

11677000 − 1260000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10417000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

95 filings · 2,800 latest values · 2,800 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001609065, 1609065, PBHC, edgar:1609065

Also known as PATHFINDER BANCORP, INC., Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc., Pathfinder Bancorp, Inc. MD