Revenue
154 thousand Unit_Standard_EUR_w3IZCpZ-1Em8da2NEITozg
2024 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_w3IZCpZ-1Em8da2NEITozg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 154000 Unit_Standard_EUR_w3IZCpZ-1Em8da2NEITozg Source
160 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-06-27 to 2025-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
154 thousand Unit_Standard_EUR_w3IZCpZ-1Em8da2NEITozg
2024 Q2 · Unit_Standard_EUR_w3IZCpZ-1Em8da2NEITozg
-10,099.35%
2024 Q2 · %
10764000 Unit_Standard_EUR_w3IZCpZ-1Em8da2NEITozg
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 41.35 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 8.28 million
–
8275000 − 41353000 = -33078000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ
41353000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8275000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 104.89 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 110.27 million
–
-110269000 − -104892000 = -5377000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ
-104892000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-110269000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 659,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 3.73 million
–
3729000 − 659000 = 3070000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ
659000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3729000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 40366000 | 104396000 Derived | -64030000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -88787000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 41353000 | 129472000 Derived | -88119000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -105551000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 8275000 | 114936000 Derived | -106661000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -113998000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 40366000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 41353000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 8275000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -80% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -158.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -213.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,289% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -220% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -255.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1,377.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -86591000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -104892000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -110269000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -88787000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -105551000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -113998000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 86.59 million Exact valueExact value: -86591000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -86591000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2196000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2196000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 88.79 million Calculation and evidence-86591000 − 2196000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ Exact free cash flow: -88787000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 104.89 million Exact valueExact value: -104892000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -104892000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 659,000 Exact valueExact value: 659000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 659000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 105.55 million Calculation and evidence-104892000 − 659000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ Exact free cash flow: -105551000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 110.27 million Exact valueExact value: -110269000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -110269000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3729000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3729000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ 114 million Calculation and evidence-110269000 − 3729000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ Exact free cash flow: -113998000 Unit_Standard_EUR_Mie2_Qm2xku71mWCooyWHQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
160 filings · 1,471 latest values · 1,471 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001608390, 1608390, AFMD, edgar:1608390
Also known as AFFIMED N.V., Affimed N.V., Affimed Therapeutics B.V.