Revenue
0 USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-06-23 to 2016-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
139616 USD
0 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-3.18 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-667 thousand USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 370,406
–
Current period
−USD 544,637
–
-544637 − -370406 = -174231 USD
-370406 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-544637 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 251,014
–
Current period
−USD 514,302
–
-514302 − -251014 = -263288 USD
-251014 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-514302 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 378026 Derived | -378026 | -7620 Derived | -370406 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 632688 Derived | -632688 | -88051 Derived | -544637 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -251014 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -514302 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 3.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 3.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.74× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 370,406 Exact valueExact value: -370406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 251,014 Exact valueExact value: -251014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 544,637 Exact valueExact value: -544637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 514,302 Exact valueExact value: -514302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 335 latest values · 335 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001608298, 1608298, TRTLU, edgar:1608298
Also known as Terrapin 3 Acquisition Corp, YATRA USA CORP.