Revenue
170 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 169575 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-07-16 to 2020-02-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
170 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-572.16%
2020 Q3 · %
-52.1 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
21268 USD
14100956 shares
21.59% · 2.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
860 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-3.06 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-934 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-02-18.
Financial data available through: 2019-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 197,554
–
Current period
USD 707,062
–
707062 − 197554 = 509508 USD
197554 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source707062 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.68 million
–
-2679022 − -2386864 = -292158 USD
-2386864 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2679022 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 673,467
–
Current period
−USD 905,051
–
-905051 − -673467 = -231584 USD
-673467 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-905051 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4,699
–
Current period
USD 1,555
–
1555 − 4699 = -3144 USD
4699 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1555 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 45554 | -478446 Derived | 524000 | 1039920 Derived | -515920 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 197554 | 2584418 Derived | -2386864 | 0 Derived | -2386864 | -678166 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 707062 | 3353361 Derived | -2646299 | 32723 Derived | -2679022 | -906606 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 45554 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 197554 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 707062 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 333.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 257.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 1,150.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,208.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -374.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,132.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,208.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -378.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -343.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -128.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -137464 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -673467 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -905051 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -678166 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -906606 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 10.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.17× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.32× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 16,669 Exact valueExact value: -16669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,600 Exact valueExact value: -14600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 28,445 Exact valueExact value: -28445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,251 Exact valueExact value: -30251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 515,920 Exact valueExact value: -515920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 137,464 Exact valueExact value: -137464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2386864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 673,467 Exact valueExact value: -673467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,699 Exact valueExact value: 4699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 678,166 Calculation and evidence-673467 − 4699 USD Exact free cash flow: -678166 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2679022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 905,051 Exact valueExact value: -905051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,555 Exact valueExact value: 1555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 906,606 Calculation and evidence-905051 − 1555 USD Exact free cash flow: -906606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 948 latest values · 950 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001607549, 1607549, edgar:1607549
Also known as APPLIED BIOSCIENCES CORP., Applied BioSciences Corp., FIRST FIXTURES, INC., First Fixtures, Inc., STONY HILL CORP., Stony Hill Corp.