Revenue
0 USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-09-03 to 2021-11-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3511 USD
5533000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-29.8 thousand USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-1.96 thousand USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-17.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 58,924
–
Current period
−USD 36,756
–
-36756 − -58924 = 22168 USD
-58924 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36756 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15,635
–
Current period
−USD 933
–
-933 − -15635 = 14702 USD
-15635 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-933 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2000 | 71523 Derived | -69523 | 349 Derived | -69872 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 25641 | 189053 Derived | -163412 | 0 Derived | -163412 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 25641 | 86300 Derived | -60659 | 0 Derived | -60659 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 58924 Derived | -58924 | 0 Derived | -58924 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 36756 Derived | -36756 | 0 Derived | -36756 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 25641 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 25641 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1,182.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -3,476.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -637.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -236.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3,493.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -637.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -236.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -67332 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -159181 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -75774 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -15635 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -933 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,441.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 62,095% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 1,517.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 7,113.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 10,068% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 54,527 Exact valueExact value: -54527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,151 Exact valueExact value: -26151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 46,730 Exact valueExact value: -46730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,111 Exact valueExact value: -57111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 69,872 Exact valueExact value: -69872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,332 Exact valueExact value: -67332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 163,412 Exact valueExact value: -163412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,181 Exact valueExact value: -159181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 60,659 Exact valueExact value: -60659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75,774 Exact valueExact value: -75774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 58,924 Exact valueExact value: -58924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,635 Exact valueExact value: -15635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 36,756 Exact valueExact value: -36756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 933 Exact valueExact value: -933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 1,122 latest values · 1,122 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001607450, 1607450, edgar:1607450
Also known as ABV CONSULTING, INC., ABV Consulting, Inc.