Revenue
358 million USD
2016 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 358162000 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-06-19 to 2017-09-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
277996000 USD
221738014 shares
1.32% · 2.89 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-09-28.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 240.87 million
–
Current period
USD 358.16 million
–
358162000 − 240872000 = 117290000 USD
240872000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source358162000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 68.45 million
–
Current period
USD 108.37 million
–
108370000 − 68450000 = 39920000 USD
68450000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source108370000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 100.85 million
–
Current period
USD 161.55 million
–
161554000 − 100854000 = 60700000 USD
100854000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source161554000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.07 million
–
Current period
USD 11.02 million
–
11017000 − 5065000 = 5952000 USD
5065000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11017000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 40285000 | 41937000 Derived | -1652000 | -1599000 Derived | -53000 | -3191000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 81245000 | 66047000 Derived | 15198000 | -4722000 Derived | 19920000 | 25596000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 143637000 | 158319000 Derived | -14682000 | 15402000 Derived | -30084000 | 50750000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 240872000 | 163133000 Derived | 77739000 | 9289000 Derived | 68450000 | 95789000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 358162000 | 237223000 Derived | 120939000 | 12569000 Derived | 108370000 | 150537000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 40285000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 81245000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 143637000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 240872000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 358162000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 101.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 76.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 67.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 48.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 32.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 33.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 24.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 28.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 30.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 31.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 35.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 39.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 42% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1665000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 28188000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 56128000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 100854000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 161554000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -3191000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 25596000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 50750000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 95789000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 150537000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 15.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 9.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 10.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 10.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.78× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.17× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.78× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 53,000 Exact valueExact value: -53000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence-1665000 − 1526000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3191000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 19.92 million Exact valueExact value: 19920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.19 million Exact valueExact value: 28188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.6 million Calculation and evidence28188000 − 2592000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25596000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 30.08 million Exact valueExact value: -30084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.13 million Exact valueExact value: 56128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: 5378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.75 million Calculation and evidence56128000 − 5378000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50750000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 68.45 million Exact valueExact value: 68450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.85 million Exact valueExact value: 100854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.79 million Calculation and evidence100854000 − 5065000 USD Exact free cash flow: 95789000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 108.37 million Exact valueExact value: 108370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.55 million Exact valueExact value: 161554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.02 million Exact valueExact value: 11017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.54 million Calculation and evidence161554000 − 11017000 USD Exact free cash flow: 150537000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 298 latest values · 298 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001607310, 1607310, edgar:1607310, mbly
Also known as Mobileye B.V., Mobileye N.V.