ELITE GROUP INC.

EDGAR

15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-07-11 to 2018-02-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-13.5 thousand USD

2016 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16345 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2888 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.38 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3381 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
460 million shares Source
Exact value

460312687 shares

Reported share-count change

949.52% · 416 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 43859177 shares · 2016-12-31· Source
  • 460312687 shares · 2017-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

200 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 100 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 100 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 200 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 200 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 200 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 200 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-355 thousand USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -152608 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -118027 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -133716 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -173228 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -133716 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -320838 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -173228 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-02-20.

Financial data available through: 2016-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -78.5%

    Prior period

    USD 930

    –

    Current period

    USD 200

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    200 − 930 = -730 USD

    930 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    200 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 15.77 million

    Prior period

    −USD 27,196

    –

    Current period

    −USD 15.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -15795965 − -27196 = -15768769 USD

    -27196 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -15795965 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 10,851

    Prior period

    −USD 27,196

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16,345

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16345 − -27196 = 10851 USD

    -27196 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16345 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

  • Revenue USD 200 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 15.34 million 7,671,028% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 15.34 million −7,670,928% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 454,109 227,055% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 15.8 million −7,897,983% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 16,345 −8,173% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,024% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 7,671,028% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31930 28126 Derived -27196 0 Derived -27196 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31200 15342056 Derived -15341856 454109 Derived -15795965 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 200 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0K753.3502.2251.10.020152016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue930
2016Revenue200

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-78.5% 2016
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6%-16%-39%-62%-85%20152016
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year-78.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -7,670,928% 2016
Net margin -7,897,982.5% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.631,839%-1,658,576%-3,948,991%-6,239,406%-8,529,821%20152016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin-2,924.3%
2016Operating margin-7,670,928%
2015Net margin-2,924.3%
2016Net margin-7,897,982.5%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -16.3K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2K-5.7K-13.6K-21.5K-29.4K20152016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-27196
2016Operating cash flow-16345

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

682.4% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.737%553%368%184%0%20152016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets142%
2016Liabilities / assets682.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.7× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.76×0.57×0.38×0.19×0.00×20152016
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
2016Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
−USD 27,196
Exact value

Exact value: -27196 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -27196 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,196
Exact value

Exact value: -27196 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -27196 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
−USD 15.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15795965 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -15795965 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,345
Exact value

Exact value: -16345 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -16345 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 501 latest values · 501 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001607281, 1607281, edgar:1607281, ellt, elts, eltz

Also known as ELITE BOOKS INC, ELITE GROUP INC., Elite Books Inc