Revenue
532 million Unit_Standard_USD_WoGYXnm-7EKc_SJaKF2hNA
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_WoGYXnm-7EKc_SJaKF2hNA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 532000000 Unit_Standard_USD_WoGYXnm-7EKc_SJaKF2hNA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 1.835B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 1.788B.
532 million Unit_Standard_USD_WoGYXnm-7EKc_SJaKF2hNA
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_WoGYXnm-7EKc_SJaKF2hNA
12.59%
2024 Q3 · %
1075000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww
1160000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 1.79 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 1.84 billion
–
1835000000 − 1788000000 = 47000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww
1788000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1835000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 285 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 178 million
–
-178000000 − -285000000 = 107000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww
-285000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-178000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 226 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 131 million
–
131000000 − 226000000 = -95000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww
226000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source131000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1492000000 | 1404000000 Derived | 88000000 | 58000000 Derived | 30000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1788000000 | 2700000000 Derived | -912000000 | -627000000 Derived | -285000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1835000000 | 2422000000 Derived | -587000000 | -409000000 Derived | -178000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1492000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1788000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1835000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -51% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -32% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 390000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 226000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 131000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 76.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 30 million Exact valueExact value: 30000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 30000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 390 million Exact valueExact value: 390000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 390000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 285 million Exact valueExact value: -285000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -285000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 226 million Exact valueExact value: 226000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 226000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 178 million Exact valueExact value: -178000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -178000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 131 million Exact valueExact value: 131000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 131000000 Unit_Standard_USD_yHGBcQkTXEGCUGCntlywww Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 6,753 latest values · 6,753 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001606745, 1606745, edgar:1606745
Also known as LIBERTY TRIPADVISOR HOLDINGS, INC., LIBERTY TRIPADVISOR HOLDINGS, INC., Liberty TripAdvisor Holdings, Inc.