Revenue
25.6 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25600804 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-08-14 to 2024-06-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25.6 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-157.53%
2023 Q3 · %
-400 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-1.46 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
2673541 USD
21246368 USD
67301624 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
104 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-56.8 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
3.23 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-06-06.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 51.64 million
–
Current period
USD 104.56 million
–
104563002 − 51640813 = 52922189 USD
51640813 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source104563002 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.88 million
–
-12875313 − -19483138 = 6607825 USD
-19483138 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12875313 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.6 million
–
-19600000 − -25400000 = 5800000 USD
-25400000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19600000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.57 million
–
Current period
USD 1.07 million
–
1067157 − 3571253 = -2504096 USD
3571253 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1067157 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 21840 | 13294814 Derived | -13272974 | 131006 Derived | -13403980 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 8318016 | 8721532 Derived | -403516 | 2593904 Derived | -2997420 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 14261794 | 14911146 Derived | -649352 | 7258665 Derived | -7908017 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 28151524 | 30631250 Derived | -2479726 | 653439 Derived | -3133165 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 33454349 | 39348213 Derived | -5893864 | 1753984 Derived | -7647848 | -2151527 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 51640813 | 73763172 Derived | -22122359 | -2639221 Derived | -19483138 | -28971253 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 104563002 | 115318786 Derived | -10755784 | 2119529 Derived | -12875313 | -20667157 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 21840 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 8318016 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 14261794 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 28151524 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 33454349 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 51640813 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 104563002 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 71.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 97.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 54.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 102.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -60,773.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -42.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -61,373.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -36% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -55.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -22.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -37.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -56.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -19.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -375405 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1511847 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1254570 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1942594 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2075857 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -25400000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -19600000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2151527 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -28971253 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -20667157 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 115.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 164.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 133.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 134.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 51.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 13.4 million Exact valueExact value: -13403980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 375,405 Exact valueExact value: -375405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: -2997420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1511847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 7.91 million Exact valueExact value: -7908017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1254570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3133165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1942594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: -7647848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2075857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,670 Exact valueExact value: 75670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence-2075857 − 75670 USD Exact free cash flow: -2151527 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 19.48 million Exact valueExact value: -19483138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.4 million Exact valueExact value: -25400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3571253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.97 million Calculation and evidence-25400000 − 3571253 USD Exact free cash flow: -28971253 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 12.88 million Exact valueExact value: -12875313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.6 million Exact valueExact value: -19600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1067157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.67 million Calculation and evidence-19600000 − 1067157 USD Exact free cash flow: -20667157 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 4,945 latest values · 4,951 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001606698, 1606698, ALPP, alpine, alpp, edgar:1606698
Also known as ALPINE 4 HOLDINGS, INC., ALPINE 4 Inc., Alpine 4 Automotive Technologies Ltd., Alpine 4 Automotive Technologies Ltd. , Alpine 4 Holdings, Inc., Alpine 4 Technologies Ltd.