Revenue
135 thousand USD
2019 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 135000 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-08-13 to 2020-03-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
135 thousand USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-27,726.67%
2019 Q4 · %
-22.2 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-22.4 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
43759000 USD
61580544 shares
13.30% · 7.23 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
443 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-95.2 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-73.4 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
1.06 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-74.5 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-03-12.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.6 million
–
Current period
USD 443,000
–
443000 − 3595000 = -3152000 USD
3595000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source443000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 74.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 95.18 million
–
-95178000 − -74163000 = -21015000 USD
-74163000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-95178000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 68.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 73.39 million
–
-73394000 − -68664000 = -4730000 USD
-68664000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-73394000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 567,000
–
Current period
USD 1.06 million
–
1058000 − 567000 = 491000 USD
567000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1058000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1086000 | 2646000 Derived | -1560000 | 609000 Derived | -2169000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1404000 | 2760000 Derived | -1356000 | 1075000 Derived | -2431000 | 227000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 5414000 | 7048000 Derived | -1634000 | 9850000 Derived | -11484000 | -933000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 849000 | 17779000 Derived | -16930000 | -413000 Derived | -16517000 | -12998000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 5527000 | 35177000 Derived | -29650000 | -314000 Derived | -29336000 | -27794000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3669000 | 69283000 Derived | -65614000 | 101000 Derived | -65715000 | -54695000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3595000 | 78487000 Derived | -74892000 | -729000 Derived | -74163000 | -69231000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 443000 | 96316000 Derived | -95873000 | -695000 Derived | -95178000 | -74452000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1086000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1404000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5414000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 849000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5527000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3669000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3595000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 443000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 29.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 285.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -84.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 551% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -33.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -87.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -143.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -96.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -30.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,994.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -536.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,788.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -2,083.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -21,641.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -199.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -173.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -212.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,945.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -530.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,791.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -2,062.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -21,484.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1,531% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -502.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1,490.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1,925.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -16,806.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2389000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 228000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -714000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -12498000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -27370000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -53177000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -68664000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -73394000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 227000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -933000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -12998000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -27794000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -54695000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -69231000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -74452000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 216.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 4.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 14.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 11.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 78.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 23.85× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.08× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.2× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.8× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.66× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228,000 Exact valueExact value: 228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227,000 Calculation and evidence228000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: 227000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 11.48 million Exact valueExact value: -11484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 714,000 Exact valueExact value: -714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219,000 Exact valueExact value: 219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 933,000 Calculation and evidence-714000 − 219000 USD Exact free cash flow: -933000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 16.52 million Exact valueExact value: -16517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.5 million Exact valueExact value: -12498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 500,000 Exact valueExact value: 500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13 million Calculation and evidence-12498000 − 500000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12998000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 29.34 million Exact valueExact value: -29336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.37 million Exact valueExact value: -27370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 424,000 Exact valueExact value: 424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.79 million Calculation and evidence-27370000 − 424000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27794000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 65.72 million Exact valueExact value: -65715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.18 million Exact valueExact value: -53177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.7 million Calculation and evidence-53177000 − 1518000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 74.16 million Exact valueExact value: -74163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.66 million Exact valueExact value: -68664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 567,000 Exact valueExact value: 567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.23 million Calculation and evidence-68664000 − 567000 USD Exact free cash flow: -69231000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 95.18 million Exact valueExact value: -95178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73.39 million Exact valueExact value: -73394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.45 million Calculation and evidence-73394000 − 1058000 USD Exact free cash flow: -74452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 1,065 latest values · 1,065 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001606645, 1606645, edgar:1606645
Also known as Foamix Ltd., Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd.