Revenue
182 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 182200000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 701.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 687.8M.
65600000 USD
87300000 USD
46673069 shares
0.94% · 437 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
716 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-74.4 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
36.7 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 687.8 million
–
Current period
USD 701.2 million
–
701200000 − 687800000 = 13400000 USD
687800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source701200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 392.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 72.9 million
–
-72900000 − -392100000 = 319200000 USD
-392100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-72900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 100.7 million
–
Current period
USD 74.7 million
–
74700000 − 100700000 = -26000000 USD
100700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 566200000 | 673300000 Derived | -107100000 | -146900000 Derived | 39800000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 611600000 | 654700000 Derived | -43100000 | -122400000 Derived | 79300000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 652300000 | 651800000 Derived | 500000 | -57000000 Derived | 57500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 697600000 | 753300000 Derived | -55700000 | -9800000 Derived | -45900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 714800000 | 763300000 Derived | -48500000 | -19500000 Derived | -29000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 587000000 | 626000000 Derived | -39000000 | -45300000 Derived | 6300000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 684100000 | 648600000 Derived | 35500000 | -15000000 Derived | 50500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 673300000 | 669100000 Derived | 4200000 | 66000000 Derived | -61800000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 687800000 | 1084000000 Derived | -396200000 | -4100000 Derived | -392100000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 701200000 | 762800000 Derived | -61600000 | 11300000 Derived | -72900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 566200000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 611600000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 652300000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 697600000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 714800000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 587000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 684100000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 673300000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 687800000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 701200000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -57.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -57% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 188800000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 144200000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -145600000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -74500000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2500000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 87300000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 90900000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 32400000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 100700000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 74700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 44.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 29.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 24.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 20.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 27.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 26.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 28.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 39.8 million Exact valueExact value: 39800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.8 million Exact valueExact value: 188800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 79.3 million Exact valueExact value: 79300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144.2 million Exact valueExact value: 144200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 57.5 million Exact valueExact value: 57500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145.6 million Exact valueExact value: -145600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 45.9 million Exact valueExact value: -45900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.5 million Exact valueExact value: -74500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 29 million Exact valueExact value: -29000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.3 million Exact valueExact value: 87300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 50.5 million Exact valueExact value: 50500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.9 million Exact valueExact value: 90900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 61.8 million Exact valueExact value: -61800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.4 million Exact valueExact value: 32400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 392.1 million Exact valueExact value: -392100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.7 million Exact valueExact value: 100700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 72.9 million Exact valueExact value: -72900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.7 million Exact valueExact value: 74700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
141 filings · 4,753 latest values · 4,753 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001606498, 1606498, AVNS, HYH, edgar:1606498
Also known as AVANOS MEDICAL, INC., Avanos Medical, Inc., HALYARD HEALTH, INC., Halyard Health, Inc.