Revenue
1.39 billion USD
2022 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1389968000 USD Source
162 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-05-01 to 2023-11-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
82927000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-29.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.45 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.39 billion
–
1389968000 − 1449225000 = -59257000 USD
1449225000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1389968000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 92.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 295.58 million
–
-295577000 − -92951000 = -202626000 USD
-92951000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-295577000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.07 million
–
-17067000 − 42301000 = -59368000 USD
42301000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17067000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.44 million
–
Current period
USD 6.75 million
–
6748000 − 2441000 = 4307000 USD
2441000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6748000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1412262000 | 1371935000 Derived | 40327000 | 87207000 Derived | -46880000 | 95723000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1449225000 | 1436718000 Derived | 12507000 | 105458000 Derived | -92951000 | 39860000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1389968000 | 1428142000 Derived | -38174000 | 257403000 Derived | -295577000 | -23815000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1412262000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1449225000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1389968000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -21.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 126991000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 42301000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -17067000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 95723000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 39860000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -23815000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 101.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 139.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 46.88 million Exact valueExact value: -46880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126.99 million Exact valueExact value: 126991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.27 million Exact valueExact value: 31268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.72 million Calculation and evidence126991000 − 31268000 USD Exact free cash flow: 95723000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 92.95 million Exact valueExact value: -92951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.3 million Exact valueExact value: 42301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.86 million Calculation and evidence42301000 − 2441000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 295.58 million Exact valueExact value: -295577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.07 million Exact valueExact value: -17067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: 6748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.82 million Calculation and evidence-17067000 − 6748000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
162 filings · 841 latest values · 841 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001606457, 1606457, ATTO, edgar:1606457
Also known as Atento S.A.