Revenue
108 million USD
2019-12-25 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 107546000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-06-24 to 2026-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
108 million USD
2019-12-25 · USD
4.96%
2019 Q4 · %
4.24 million USD
2019-12-25 · USD
-351 thousand USD
2019-12-25 · USD
13300000 Unit_Standard_USD_PEUalTgISECCHuPdFD3EyQ
30000000 Unit_Standard_USD_PEUalTgISECCHuPdFD3EyQ
30440266 Unit_Standard_shares_WVMwCWXneEuDGL3FLe33jA
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 25.68 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 26.49 million
–
26486000 − 25684000 = 802000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw
25684000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw · 2023-12-28 – 2024-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source26486000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw · 2024-12-26 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 46.78 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 48.08 million
–
48076000 − 46781000 = 1295000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw
46781000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw · 2023-12-28 – 2024-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source48076000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw · 2024-12-26 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 19.08 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 22.64 million
–
22635000 − 19081000 = 3554000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw
19081000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw · 2023-12-28 – 2024-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source22635000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw · 2024-12-26 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-12-31 – 2016-12-28 | 380123000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-12-29 – 2017-12-27 | 401701000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-28 – 2018-12-26 | 435828000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-27 – 2019-12-25 | 442330000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 380123000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 401701000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 435828000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 442330000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-26 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-26 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-25 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-12-29 – 2023-12-27 | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 25.55 million Exact valueExact value: 25554000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 2022-12-29 – 2023-12-27: 25554000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 40.69 million Exact valueExact value: 40688000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 2022-12-29 – 2023-12-27: 40688000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 21.33 million Exact valueExact value: 21332000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 2022-12-29 – 2023-12-27: 21332000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 19.36 million Calculation and evidence40688000 − 21332000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Exact free cash flow: 19356000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-12-28 – 2024-12-25 | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 25.68 million Exact valueExact value: 25684000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 2023-12-28 – 2024-12-25: 25684000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 46.78 million Exact valueExact value: 46781000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 2023-12-28 – 2024-12-25: 46781000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 19.08 million Exact valueExact value: 19081000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 2023-12-28 – 2024-12-25: 19081000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 27.7 million Calculation and evidence46781000 − 19081000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Exact free cash flow: 27700000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-12-26 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 26.49 million Exact valueExact value: 26486000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 2024-12-26 – 2025-12-31: 26486000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 48.08 million Exact valueExact value: 48076000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 2024-12-26 – 2025-12-31: 48076000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 22.64 million Exact valueExact value: 22635000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 2024-12-26 – 2025-12-31: 22635000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw 25.44 million Calculation and evidence48076000 − 22635000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw Exact free cash flow: 25441000 Unit_Standard_USD_IHeS6Xc3HECoCEF3SjDoQw
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 5,349 latest values · 5,349 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001606366, 1606366, LOCO, edgar:1606366
Also known as EL POLLO LOCO HOLDINGS, INC., El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.