Revenue
274 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 273597 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-08-12 to 2024-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
274 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
27.55%
2024 Q3 · %
184 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
230893 USD
73435503 shares
2.18% · 1.57 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
871 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-983 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
265 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 138,731
–
Current period
USD 123,056
–
123056 − 138731 = -15675 USD
138731 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source123056 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.5 million
–
-1498878 − -1038221 = -460657 USD
-1038221 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1498878 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 381,811
–
Current period
−USD 371,105
–
-371105 − -381811 = 10706 USD
-381811 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-371105 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 162292 | 246707 Derived | -84415 | -7539 Derived | -76876 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 147950 | 1764126 Derived | -1616176 | 8948 Derived | -1625124 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 138731 | 1176001 Derived | -1037270 | 951 Derived | -1038221 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 123056 | 1593146 Derived | -1470090 | 28788 Derived | -1498878 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 162292 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 147950 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 138731 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 123056 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -11.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -52% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,092.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -747.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,194.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1,098.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -748.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,218% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -75312 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -477557 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -381811 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -371105 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 0.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 40.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 23.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 159.3× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 76,876 Exact valueExact value: -76876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75,312 Exact valueExact value: -75312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1625124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 477,557 Exact valueExact value: -477557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1038221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 381,811 Exact valueExact value: -381811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1498878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 371,105 Exact valueExact value: -371105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 1,079 latest values · 1,087 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001605057, 1605057, edgar:1605057
Also known as VEMANTI GROUP, INC, VEMANTI GROUP, INC., Vemanti Group, Inc.