Net income
-91.7 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-10-23 to 2025-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
40800000 USD
39990000 USD
53290227 shares
47.46% · 17.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-91.7 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
-65.8 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 54.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 85.15 million
–
-85148000 − -54810000 = -30338000 USD
-54810000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-85148000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 59.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 70.5 million
–
-70500000 − -59244000 = -11256000 USD
-59244000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-70500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40,000
–
Current period
USD 21,000
–
21000 − 40000 = -19000 USD
40000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 24.38 million Exact valueExact value: -24377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.46 million Exact valueExact value: -15455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: 9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.46 million Calculation and evidence-15455000 − 9000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15464000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 23.82 million Exact valueExact value: -23817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.68 million Exact valueExact value: -22682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194,000 Exact valueExact value: 194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.88 million Calculation and evidence-22682000 − 194000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22876000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 29.44 million Exact valueExact value: -29443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.81 million Exact valueExact value: -28812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 33 million Exact valueExact value: -32996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.44 million Exact valueExact value: -30442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 32.21 million Exact valueExact value: -32209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.69 million Exact valueExact value: -27693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 28.03 million Exact valueExact value: -28034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.15 million Exact valueExact value: -27151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: 9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.16 million Calculation and evidence-27151000 − 9000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 36.84 million Exact valueExact value: -36838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.58 million Exact valueExact value: -34577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.6 million Calculation and evidence-34577000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34598000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 54.81 million Exact valueExact value: -54810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.24 million Exact valueExact value: -59244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,000 Exact valueExact value: 40000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.28 million Calculation and evidence-59244000 − 40000 USD Exact free cash flow: -59284000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 85.15 million Exact valueExact value: -85148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.5 million Exact valueExact value: -70500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.52 million Calculation and evidence-70500000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: -70521000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 1,833 latest values · 1,833 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001604950, 1604950, SCPH, edgar:1604950
Also known as SCPHARMACEUTICALS INC., SCPHARMACEUTICALS INC., scPharmaceuticals Inc.