Revenue
67 thousand Unit2
2016 Q1 · Unit2
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 67036 Unit2 Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-04-21 to 2017-03-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14341 Unit2
500135000 Unit4
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
352 thousand Unit2
2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
-60.7 thousand Unit2
2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-03-24.
Financial data available through: 2015-04-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit2 11,130
–
Current period
Unit2 376,001
–
376001 − 11130 = 364871 Unit2
11130 Unit2 · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source376001 Unit2 · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit2 6,345
–
Current period
−Unit2 33,720
–
-33720 − -6345 = -27375 Unit2
-6345 Unit2 · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-33720 Unit2 · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit2 10,392
–
Current period
−Unit2 18,456
–
-18456 − -10392 = -8064 Unit2
-10392 Unit2 · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-18456 Unit2 · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 11130 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6345 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 376001 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -33720 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit2.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit2) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 11130 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 376001 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3,278.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -57% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit2) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -10392 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -18456 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit2) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −Unit2 6,345 Exact valueExact value: -6345 Unit2 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit2 10,392 Exact valueExact value: -10392 Unit2 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −Unit2 33,720 Exact valueExact value: -33720 Unit2 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit2 18,456 Exact valueExact value: -18456 Unit2 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 261 latest values · 261 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001604906, 1604906, edgar:1604906
Also known as OMNI HEALTH, INC., VitaCig, Inc.