Net income
-52.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-08-07 to 2026-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5937000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-52.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
96.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 93.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.3 million
–
-17300000 − -93456000 = 76156000 USD
-93456000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.92 million
–
Current period
USD 50.28 million
–
50281000 − 17922000 = 32359000 USD
17922000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50281000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 342.79 million Exact valueExact value: 342792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 104.03 million Exact valueExact value: 104029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257.61 million Exact valueExact value: 257613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 43.41 million Exact valueExact value: 43411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.67 million Exact valueExact value: 24669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 20.52 million Exact valueExact value: 20524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.89 million Exact valueExact value: 94892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 93.46 million Exact valueExact value: -93456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.92 million Exact valueExact value: 17922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 17.3 million Exact valueExact value: -17300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.28 million Exact valueExact value: 50281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 435 latest values · 435 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001603480, 1603480, edgar:1603480
Also known as TCW DIRECT LENDING LLC, TCW Direct Lending LLC