Agentix Corp.

EDGAR

50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-04-01 to 2026-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2023 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-41.3 thousand USD

2023 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -88541 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -47241 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
771 USD Source
Exact value

771 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
85 thousand USD Source
Exact value

85000 USD

Shares outstanding
40.1 million shares Source
Exact value

40066951 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 40066951 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 40066951 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-417 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -144107 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -78595 USD · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -485636 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -408526 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -117674 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-16.5 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -115367 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -118371 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -123305 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -115367 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -108529 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -123305 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -26372 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.

Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-03-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-08-31
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 81,412

    Prior period

    −USD 567,048

    –

    Current period

    −USD 485,636

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -485636 − -567048 = 81412 USD

    -567048 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -485636 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 16,549

    Prior period

    −USD 125,078

    –

    Current period

    −USD 108,529

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -108529 − -125078 = 16549 USD

    -125078 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -108529 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 1.37 million
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 1.37 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2,049
  • Net income −USD 1.37 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 88,541
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 778% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 14,944% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 108,248% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 211,925% of revenue.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-3143143 335575 Derived -292432 3205 Derived -295637 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-312250 336240 Derived -333990 47111 Derived -381101 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-311240 1342271 Derived -1341031 -684 Derived -1340347 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-311240 2627871 Derived -2626631 0 Derived -2626631 Unavailable
Source
2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-310 1371756 Derived -1371756 2049 Derived -1373805 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.6K34.9K23.3K11.6K0.020162017202120222023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue43143
2017Revenue2250
2021Revenue1240
2022Revenue1240
2023Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%20162017202120222023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year-94.8%
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -211,825.1% 2022
Net margin -211,825.1% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16,946%-44,483%-105,913%-167,342%-228,771%20162017202120222023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-677.8%
2017Operating margin-14,844%
2021Operating margin-108,147.7%
2022Operating margin-211,825.1%
2023Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin-685.2%
2017Net margin-16,937.8%
2021Net margin-108,092.5%
2022Net margin-211,825.1%
2023Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -88.5K 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33.7K-88.4K-210.5K-332.6K-454.7K20162017202120222023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-12576
2017Operating cash flow-76415
2021Operating cash flow-420982
2022Operating cash flow-25204
2023Operating cash flow-88541

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

960.5% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,388%5,541%3,694%1,847%0%20162017202120222023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets286.6%
2017Liabilities / assets1,017.7%
2021Liabilities / assets1,185.3%
2022Liabilities / assets6,840.5%
2023Liabilities / assets960.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.1× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.84×0.63×0.42×0.21×0.00×20162017202120222023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.17×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.78×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.1×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
−USD 295,637
Exact value

Exact value: -295637 USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31: -295637 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,576
Exact value

Exact value: -12576 USD

2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31: -12576 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31
−USD 381,101
Exact value

Exact value: -381101 USD

2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31: -381101 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76,415
Exact value

Exact value: -76415 USD

2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31: -76415 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
−USD 42.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42788953 USD

2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31: -42788953 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51,563
Exact value

Exact value: -51563 USD

2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31: -51563 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
−USD 132,652
Exact value

Exact value: -132652 USD

2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31: -132652 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62,032
Exact value

Exact value: -62032 USD

2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31: -62032 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
−USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1340347 USD

2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31: -1340347 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 420,982
Exact value

Exact value: -420982 USD

2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31: -420982 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2626631 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -2626631 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,204
Exact value

Exact value: -25204 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -25204 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
−USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1373805 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -1373805 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 88,541
Exact value

Exact value: -88541 USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31: -88541 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
−USD 585,154
Exact value

Exact value: -585154 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -585154 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 110,429
Exact value

Exact value: -110429 USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: -110429 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
−USD 567,048
Exact value

Exact value: -567048 USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: -567048 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 125,078
Exact value

Exact value: -125078 USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: -125078 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
−USD 485,636
Exact value

Exact value: -485636 USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31: -485636 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 108,529
Exact value

Exact value: -108529 USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31: -108529 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

50 filings · 2,387 latest values · 2,392 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001603345, 1603345, AGTX, edgar:1603345

Also known as AGENTIX CORP., Agentix Corp., FairWind Energy Inc.