Revenue
36.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA
2022 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36941000 Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA Source
121 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-07-03 to 2022-12-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
36.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA
2022 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA
60.33%
2022 Q2 · %
20.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA
2022 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA
42395000 Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA
360998000 Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-12-05.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 143.1 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 141.26 million
–
141260000 − 143095000 = -1835000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA
143095000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source141260000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 63.15 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 60 million
–
59995000 − 63145000 = -3150000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA
63145000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59995000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 85.83 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 79.26 million
–
79255000 − 85825000 = -6570000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA
85825000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79255000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 145436000 | 56130000 Derived | 89306000 | 36565000 Derived | 52741000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 143095000 | 48329000 Derived | 94766000 | 31621000 Derived | 63145000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 141260000 | 35837000 Derived | 105423000 | 45428000 Derived | 59995000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 145436000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 143095000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 141260000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 61.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 66.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 74.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 36.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 44.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 42.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 85252000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 85825000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 79255000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 52.74 million Exact valueExact value: 52741000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 52741000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 85.25 million Exact valueExact value: 85252000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 85252000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 63.15 million Exact valueExact value: 63145000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 63145000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 85.83 million Exact valueExact value: 85825000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 85825000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 60 million Exact valueExact value: 59995000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 59995000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 79.26 million Exact valueExact value: 79255000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 79255000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
121 filings · 4,411 latest values · 4,412 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001603016, 1603016, HMLP, edgar:1603016
Also known as Hoegh LNG Partners LP, Höegh LNG Partners LP