Hoegh LNG Partners LP

EDGAR

121 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-07-03 to 2022-12-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

36.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA

2022 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 36941000 Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA Source

Operating margin

60.33%

2022 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 22287000 Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA Source
  • Revenue: 36941000 Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA Source

Operating cash flow

20.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA

2022 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 20901000 Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA Source
Cash and cash equivalents
42.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA Source
Exact value

42395000 Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA

Long-term debt including current maturities
361 million Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA Source
Exact value

360998000 Unit_Standard_USD_kqXzPp_tFkGz6MmNgcYKvA

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

19 thousand USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 537000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 537000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2022-12-05.

Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2021-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2021-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2021-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2021-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.3%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 143.1 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 141.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    141260000 − 143095000 = -1835000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA

    143095000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    141260000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -5%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 63.15 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 60 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    59995000 − 63145000 = -3150000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA

    63145000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    59995000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -7.7%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 85.83 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 79.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    79255000 − 85825000 = -6570000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA

    85825000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    79255000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 141.26 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 35.84 million 25% of revenue
  • Operating income Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 105.42 million 75% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 45.43 million 32% of revenue
  • Net income Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 60 million 42% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 79.26 million 56% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 36%25%39%
  • 2020 44%22%34%
  • 2021 42%32%25%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31145436000 56130000 Derived 89306000 36565000 Derived 52741000 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31143095000 48329000 Derived 94766000 31621000 Derived 63145000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31141260000 35837000 Derived 105423000 45428000 Derived 59995000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 141.3M 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.157.1M117.8M78.5M39.3M0.0201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA)Source evidence
2019Revenue145436000
2020Revenue143095000
2021Revenue141260000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.3% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.13%-0.34%-0.80%-1.27%-1.74%201920202021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year-1.6%
2021Year over year-1.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 74.6% 2021
Net margin 42.5% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81%60%40%20%0%201920202021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin61.4%
2020Operating margin66.2%
2021Operating margin74.6%
2019Net margin36.3%
2020Net margin44.1%
2021Net margin42.5%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 79.3M 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.92.7M69.5M46.3M23.2M0.0201920202021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow85252000
2020Operating cash flow85825000
2021Operating cash flow79255000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA)Source evidence
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 52.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52741000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 52741000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 85.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 85252000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 85252000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 63.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 63145000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 63145000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 85.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 85825000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 85825000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 60 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59995000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 59995000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA 79.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 79255000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 79255000 Unit_Standard_USD_hqeOzLGhQ0ybT1DjzdXDSA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

121 filings · 4,411 latest values · 4,412 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001603016, 1603016, HMLP, edgar:1603016

Also known as Hoegh LNG Partners LP, Höegh LNG Partners LP