Revenue
1.26 billion USD
2026-07-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1256643000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.48B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 4.322B.
1.26 billion USD
2026-07-03 · USD
4.28%
2026-07-03 · %
21.6 million USD
2026-07-03 · USD
70314000 USD
105400000 USD
31345358 shares
-1.15% · -364 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.9 billion USD
2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03
91.8 million USD
2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03
141 million USD
2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.32 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.48 billion
–
4480038000 − 4322155000 = 157883000 USD
4322155000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4480038000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.68 million
–
Current period
USD 77.88 million
–
77882000 − 34684000 = 43198000 USD
34684000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source77882000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 254.24 million
–
Current period
USD 181.99 million
–
181992000 − 254237000 = -72245000 USD
254237000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source181992000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1190519000 | 1147693000 Derived | 42826000 | 19171000 Derived | 23655000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1114788000 | 1073568000 Derived | 41220000 | -18277000 Derived | 59497000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1279036000 | 1230981000 Derived | 48055000 | 12969000 Derived | 35086000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1382525000 | 1332876000 Derived | 49649000 | 16473000 Derived | 33176000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1395529000 | 1352054000 Derived | 43475000 | 6524000 Derived | 36951000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1783665000 | 1721645000 Derived | 62020000 | 16292000 Derived | 45728000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2890860000 | 2835089000 Derived | 55771000 | 70101000 Derived | -14330000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3963126000 | 3838710000 Derived | 124416000 | 146989000 Derived | -22573000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 4322155000 | 4162951000 Derived | 159204000 | 124520000 Derived | 34684000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 4480038000 | 4285768000 Derived | 194270000 | 116388000 Derived | 77882000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1190519000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1114788000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1279036000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1382525000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1395529000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1783665000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2890860000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3963126000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4322155000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4480038000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 27.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 62.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 37.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 36618000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 35410000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 40056000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 27557000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 64081000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 61339000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 93495000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 187968000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 254237000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 181992000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 59.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 63.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 66.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 23.66 million Exact valueExact value: 23655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.62 million Exact valueExact value: 36618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 59.5 million Exact valueExact value: 59497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.41 million Exact valueExact value: 35410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 35.09 million Exact valueExact value: 35086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.06 million Exact valueExact value: 40056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 33.18 million Exact valueExact value: 33176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.56 million Exact valueExact value: 27557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 36.95 million Exact valueExact value: 36951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.08 million Exact valueExact value: 64081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 45.73 million Exact valueExact value: 45728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.34 million Exact valueExact value: 61339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 14.33 million Exact valueExact value: -14330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.5 million Exact valueExact value: 93495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 22.57 million Exact valueExact value: -22573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.97 million Exact valueExact value: 187968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 34.68 million Exact valueExact value: 34684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254.24 million Exact valueExact value: 254237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 77.88 million Exact valueExact value: 77882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181.99 million Exact valueExact value: 181992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 3,609 latest values · 3,609 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001601548, 1601548, VEC, VVX, edgar:1601548
Also known as Exelis MSCO Inc., V2X, Inc., VECTRUS, INC., Vectrus, Inc.