VECTRUS, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.48B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 4.322B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.26 billion USD

2026-07-03 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1256643000 USD Source

Operating margin

4.28%

2026-07-03 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 53810000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1256643000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

21.6 million USD

2026-07-03 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -108360000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -129910000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
70.3 million USD Source
Exact value

70314000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
105 million USD Source
Exact value

105400000 USD

Shares outstanding
31.3 million shares Source
Exact value

31345358 shares

Reported share-count change

-1.15% · -364 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 31709357 shares · 2025-06-27· Source
  • 31345358 shares · 2026-07-03· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.9 billion USD

2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1167137000 USD · 2025-06-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Revenue: 4480038000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3261390000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Revenue: 1254128000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-03 Source
  • Revenue: 1256643000 USD · 2026-04-04 – 2026-07-03 Source

Net income

91.8 million USD

2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 24605000 USD · 2025-06-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Net income: 77882000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 55103000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Net income: 18925000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-03 Source
  • Net income: 25540000 USD · 2026-04-04 – 2026-07-03 Source

Operating cash flow

141 million USD

2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -27484000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -66931000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 181992000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27484000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -129910000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -108360000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-07-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -129910000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-03 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.7%

    Prior period

    USD 4.32 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.48 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4480038000 − 4322155000 = 157883000 USD

    4322155000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4480038000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +124.5%

    Prior period

    USD 34.68 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 77.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    77882000 − 34684000 = 43198000 USD

    34684000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    77882000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -28.4%

    Prior period

    USD 254.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 181.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    181992000 − 254237000 = -72245000 USD

    254237000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    181992000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.48 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.29 billion 96% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 194.27 million 4.3% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 116.39 million 2.6% of revenue
  • Net income USD 77.88 million 1.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 181.99 million 4.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 96%
  • 2017 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2018 96%
  • 2019 96%
  • 2020 97%
  • 2021 97%
  • 2022 Net loss: net income was −0.5% of revenue.
  • 2023 Net loss: net income was −0.6% of revenue.
  • 2024 96%
  • 2025 96%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311190519000 1147693000 Derived 42826000 19171000 Derived 23655000 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311114788000 1073568000 Derived 41220000 -18277000 Derived 59497000 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311279036000 1230981000 Derived 48055000 12969000 Derived 35086000 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311382525000 1332876000 Derived 49649000 16473000 Derived 33176000 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311395529000 1352054000 Derived 43475000 6524000 Derived 36951000 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311783665000 1721645000 Derived 62020000 16292000 Derived 45728000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-312890860000 2835089000 Derived 55771000 70101000 Derived -14330000 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-313963126000 3838710000 Derived 124416000 146989000 Derived -22573000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-314322155000 4162951000 Derived 159204000 124520000 Derived 34684000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-314480038000 4285768000 Derived 194270000 116388000 Derived 77882000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.5B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.8B3.6B2.4B1.2B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue1190519000
2017Revenue1114788000
2018Revenue1279036000
2019Revenue1382525000
2020Revenue1395529000
2021Revenue1783665000
2022Revenue2890860000
2023Revenue3963126000
2024Revenue4322155000
2025Revenue4480038000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68%48%28%8%-12%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year-6.4%
2018Year over year14.7%
2019Year over year8.1%
2020Year over year0.9%
2021Year over year27.8%
2022Year over year62.1%
2023Year over year37.1%
2024Year over year9.1%
2025Year over year3.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.3% 2025
Net margin 1.7% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.8%4.1%2.4%0.7%-1.0%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin3.6%
2017Operating margin3.7%
2018Operating margin3.8%
2019Operating margin3.6%
2020Operating margin3.1%
2021Operating margin3.5%
2022Operating margin1.9%
2023Operating margin3.1%
2024Operating margin3.7%
2025Operating margin4.3%
2016Net margin2%
2017Net margin5.3%
2018Net margin2.7%
2019Net margin2.4%
2020Net margin2.6%
2021Net margin2.6%
2022Net margin-0.5%
2023Net margin-0.6%
2024Net margin0.8%
2025Net margin1.7%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 182M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.274.6M205.9M137.3M68.6M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow36618000
2017Operating cash flow35410000
2018Operating cash flow40056000
2019Operating cash flow27557000
2020Operating cash flow64081000
2021Operating cash flow61339000
2022Operating cash flow93495000
2023Operating cash flow187968000
2024Operating cash flow254237000
2025Operating cash flow181992000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

66.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81%61%40%20%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets74.8%
2017Liabilities / assets63%
2018Liabilities / assets61.3%
2019Liabilities / assets59.3%
2020Liabilities / assets63.9%
2021Liabilities / assets60.6%
2022Liabilities / assets69.2%
2023Liabilities / assets67.9%
2024Liabilities / assets68.2%
2025Liabilities / assets66.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.22× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.61×1.21×0.81×0.40×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.39×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.31×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.42×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.11×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.22×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 23.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23655000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 23655000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36618000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 36618000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 59.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59497000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 59497000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35410000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 35410000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 35.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35086000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 35086000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40056000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 40056000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 33.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33176000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 33176000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27557000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 27557000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 36.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36951000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 36951000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64081000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 64081000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 45.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 45728000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 45728000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 61.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 61339000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 61339000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 14.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14330000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -14330000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 93.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 93495000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 93495000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 22.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22573000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -22573000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 187.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 187968000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 187968000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 34.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34684000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 34684000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 254.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 254237000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 254237000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 77.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 77882000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 77882000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 181.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 181992000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 181992000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 3,609 latest values · 3,609 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001601548, 1601548, VEC, VVX, edgar:1601548

Also known as Exelis MSCO Inc., V2X, Inc., VECTRUS, INC., Vectrus, Inc.