Net income
24.6 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-11 to 2019-03-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
44305000 USD
80000000 USD
26920613 shares
0.35% · 93 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.6 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
31.5 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
1.66 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-08.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.49 million
–
Current period
USD 24.56 million
–
24556000 − 16489000 = 8067000 USD
16489000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24556000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.7 million
–
Current period
USD 31.54 million
–
31544000 − 19696000 = 11848000 USD
19696000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31544000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 999,000 Exact valueExact value: 999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 934,000 Exact valueExact value: 934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,000 Calculation and evidence999000 − 934000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.31 million Exact valueExact value: 16309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.26 million Calculation and evidence16309000 − 1050000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15259000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 183,000 Exact valueExact value: -183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.12 million Exact valueExact value: 16124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.1 million Calculation and evidence16124000 − 2023000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14101000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: 7227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: 6555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.5 million Calculation and evidence6555000 − 3051000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: 8653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.67 million Exact valueExact value: 17669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.64 million Calculation and evidence17669000 − 4030000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13639000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 16.49 million Exact valueExact value: 16489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.7 million Exact valueExact value: 19696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.04 million Calculation and evidence19696000 − 1659000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18037000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 24.56 million Exact valueExact value: 24556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.54 million Exact valueExact value: 31544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
90 filings · 1,143 latest values · 1,143 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001601545, 1601545, edgar:1601545
Also known as Blue Hills Bancorp, Inc.