Revenue
23.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23317000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 89.62M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 88.26M.
23.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-8.85%
2026 Q2 · %
-4.76 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-5.06 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
18873000 USD
33615293 shares
-7.26% · -2.63 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
90.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-7.74 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-899 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 88.26 million
–
Current period
USD 89.62 million
–
89620000 − 88257000 = 1363000 USD
88257000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source89620000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.67 million
–
-13666000 − -18633000 = 4967000 USD
-18633000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13666000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.44 million
–
-2436000 − -2910000 = 474000 USD
-2910000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2436000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.92 million
–
Current period
USD 763,000
–
763000 − 1922000 = -1159000 USD
1922000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source763000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 70567000 | 101749000 Derived | -31182000 | -1329000 Derived | -29853000 | -20380000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 81863000 | 95369000 Derived | -13506000 | -978000 Derived | -12528000 | -3487000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 102731000 | 125175000 Derived | -22444000 | -1481000 Derived | -20963000 | -4530000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 96849000 | 122726000 Derived | -25877000 | -3339000 Derived | -22538000 | -28007000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 84684000 | 115711000 Derived | -31027000 | -8328000 Derived | -22699000 | -15350000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 88257000 | 114472000 Derived | -26215000 | -7582000 Derived | -18633000 | -4832000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 89620000 | 108586000 Derived | -18966000 | -5300000 Derived | -13666000 | -3199000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 70567000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 81863000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 102731000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 96849000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 84684000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 88257000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 89620000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -44.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -36.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -42.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -26.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -28.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -28.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -18469000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -3443000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4401000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -27914000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -13556000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -2910000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2436000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -20380000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -3487000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -4530000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -28007000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -15350000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -4832000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -3199000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 32.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 18.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 24.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 25.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 31.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.46× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.24× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.34× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.93× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 29.85 million Exact valueExact value: -29853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.47 million Exact valueExact value: -18469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.38 million Calculation and evidence-18469000 − 1911000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20380000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 12.53 million Exact valueExact value: -12528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: 44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.49 million Calculation and evidence-3443000 − 44000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3487000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 20.96 million Exact valueExact value: -20963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: -4401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129,000 Exact valueExact value: 129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.53 million Calculation and evidence-4401000 − 129000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 22.54 million Exact valueExact value: -22538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.91 million Exact valueExact value: -27914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,000 Exact valueExact value: 93000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.01 million Calculation and evidence-27914000 − 93000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28007000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 22.7 million Exact valueExact value: -22699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.56 million Exact valueExact value: -13556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.35 million Calculation and evidence-13556000 − 1794000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15350000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 18.63 million Exact valueExact value: -18633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.83 million Calculation and evidence-2910000 − 1922000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 13.67 million Exact valueExact value: -13666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 763,000 Exact valueExact value: 763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.2 million Calculation and evidence-2436000 − 763000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3199000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 2,057 latest values · 2,057 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001600641, 1600641, DIBS, edgar:1600641
Also known as 1STDIBS.COM, INC., 1stdibs.com, Inc, 1stdibs.com, Inc.