1STDIBS.COM, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 89.62M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 88.26M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

23.3 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-8.85%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2063000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 23317000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-4.76 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3702000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1059000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-5.06 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3702000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1059000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 529000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 232000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
18.9 million USD Source
Exact value

18873000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
33.6 million shares Source
Exact value

33615293 shares

Reported share-count change

-7.26% · -2.63 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 36246609 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 33615293 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

90.6 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 21972000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 89620000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 66652000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 22388000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 23317000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-7.74 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3506000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -13666000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -12625000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2174000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1023000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-899 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -6707000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5239000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2436000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6707000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1059000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3702000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1059000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1.5%

    Prior period

    USD 88.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 89.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    89620000 − 88257000 = 1363000 USD

    88257000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    89620000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 4.97 million

    Prior period

    −USD 18.63 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13666000 − -18633000 = 4967000 USD

    -18633000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13666000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 474,000

    Prior period

    −USD 2.91 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2436000 − -2910000 = 474000 USD

    -2910000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2436000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -60.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.92 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 763,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    763000 − 1922000 = -1159000 USD

    1922000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    763000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 89.62 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 24.18 million 27% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 84.4 million 94% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 18.97 million −21% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 5.3 million −5.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 13.67 million −15% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.44 million −2.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 763,000 0.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 3.2 million −3.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 144% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 122% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 137% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 130% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3170567000 101749000 Derived -31182000 -1329000 Derived -29853000 -20380000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3181863000 95369000 Derived -13506000 -978000 Derived -12528000 -3487000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31102731000 125175000 Derived -22444000 -1481000 Derived -20963000 -4530000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3196849000 122726000 Derived -25877000 -3339000 Derived -22538000 -28007000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3184684000 115711000 Derived -31027000 -8328000 Derived -22699000 -15350000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3188257000 114472000 Derived -26215000 -7582000 Derived -18633000 -4832000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3189620000 108586000 Derived -18966000 -5300000 Derived -13666000 -3199000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 89.6M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.110.9M83.2M55.5M27.7M0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue70567000
2020Revenue81863000
2021Revenue102731000
2022Revenue96849000
2023Revenue84684000
2024Revenue88257000
2025Revenue89620000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29%18%6%-5%-16%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year16%
2021Year over year25.5%
2022Year over year-5.7%
2023Year over year-12.6%
2024Year over year4.2%
2025Year over year1.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -21.2% 2025
Net margin -15.2% 2025
Free cash flow margin -3.6% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4%-9%-22%-35%-48%201920222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating margin-44.2%
2020Operating margin-16.5%
2021Operating margin-21.8%
2022Operating margin-26.7%
2023Operating margin-36.6%
2024Operating margin-29.7%
2025Operating margin-21.2%
2019Net margin-42.3%
2020Net margin-15.3%
2021Net margin-20.4%
2022Net margin-23.3%
2023Net margin-26.8%
2024Net margin-21.1%
2025Net margin-15.2%
2019Free cash flow margin-28.9%
2020Free cash flow margin-4.3%
2021Free cash flow margin-4.4%
2022Free cash flow margin-28.9%
2023Free cash flow margin-18.1%
2024Free cash flow margin-5.5%
2025Free cash flow margin-3.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.4M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M-5.9M-14.0M-22.1M-30.1M201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow-18469000
2020Operating cash flow-3443000
2021Operating cash flow-4401000
2022Operating cash flow-27914000
2023Operating cash flow-13556000
2024Operating cash flow-2910000
2025Operating cash flow-2436000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3.2M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M-5.9M-14.0M-22.1M-30.2M201920222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flow-20380000
2020Free cash flow-3487000
2021Free cash flow-4530000
2022Free cash flow-28007000
2023Free cash flow-15350000
2024Free cash flow-4832000
2025Free cash flow-3199000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

29.2% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35.5%26.7%17.8%8.9%0.0%2019-12-3120222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2020Liabilities / assets32.9%
2021Liabilities / assets18.1%
2022Liabilities / assets24.4%
2023Liabilities / assets25.7%
2024Liabilities / assets31.9%
2025Liabilities / assets29.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.2× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.74×5.05×3.37×1.68×0.00×2019-12-3120222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.74×
2021Current assets / current liabilities5.46×
2022Current assets / current liabilities6.24×
2023Current assets / current liabilities5.34×
2024Current assets / current liabilities3.93×
2025Current assets / current liabilities4.2×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 29.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29853000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -29853000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18469000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -18469000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1911000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1911000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.38 million
Calculation and evidence

-18469000 − 1911000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -20380000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 12.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12528000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -12528000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3443000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -3443000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,000
Exact value

Exact value: 44000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 44000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-3443000 − 44000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3487000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 20.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20963000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -20963000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4401000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4401000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129,000
Exact value

Exact value: 129000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 129000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.53 million
Calculation and evidence

-4401000 − 129000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4530000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 22.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22538000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -22538000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27914000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -27914000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 93,000
Exact value

Exact value: 93000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 93000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.01 million
Calculation and evidence

-27914000 − 93000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -28007000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 22.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22699000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -22699000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13556000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -13556000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1794000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1794000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.35 million
Calculation and evidence

-13556000 − 1794000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15350000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 18.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18633000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -18633000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2910000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2910000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1922000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1922000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-2910000 − 1922000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4832000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 13.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13666000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -13666000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2436000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -2436000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 763,000
Exact value

Exact value: 763000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 763000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-2436000 − 763000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3199000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 2,057 latest values · 2,057 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001600641, 1600641, DIBS, edgar:1600641

Also known as 1STDIBS.COM, INC., 1stdibs.com, Inc, 1stdibs.com, Inc.