Revenue
25.7 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25664000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 106M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 116.4M.
109728000 USD
475113000 USD
37187359 shares
1.16% · 425 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
131 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-276 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
38.8 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 116.36 million
–
Current period
USD 105.98 million
–
105981000 − 116357000 = -10376000 USD
116357000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105981000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.43 million
–
Current period
−USD 307.71 million
–
-307707000 − -10425000 = -297282000 USD
-10425000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-307707000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 94.66 million
–
Current period
USD 68.72 million
–
68721000 − 94655000 = -25934000 USD
94655000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source68721000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 62812000 | 58548000 Derived | 4264000 | 10368000 Derived | -6104000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 346490000 | 264196000 Derived | 82294000 | -58363000 Derived | 140657000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 336359000 | 258379000 Derived | 77980000 | 60362000 Derived | 17618000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 387108000 | 308846000 Derived | 78262000 | 53475000 Derived | 24787000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 397452000 | 324368000 Derived | 73084000 | 86042000 Derived | -12958000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 459872000 | 362024000 Derived | 97848000 | 96219000 Derived | 1629000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 416485000 | 451930000 Derived | -35445000 | 376464000 Derived | -411909000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 143838000 | 421720000 Derived | -277882000 | 280047000 Derived | -557929000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 116357000 | 161988000 Derived | -45631000 | -35206000 Derived | -10425000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 105981000 | 120160000 Derived | -14179000 | 293528000 Derived | -307707000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 62812000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 346490000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 336359000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 387108000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 397452000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 459872000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 416485000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 143838000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 116357000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 105981000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 149.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 451.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -65.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -193.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -39.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 40.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -98.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -387.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -290.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 16444000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 142097000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 120859000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 160849000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 164538000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 204979000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 152676000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 89152000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 94655000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 68721000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 49.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 55.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 58.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 45.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 57% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 42.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: -6104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.44 million Exact valueExact value: 16444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 140.66 million Exact valueExact value: 140657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.1 million Exact valueExact value: 142097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 17.62 million Exact valueExact value: 17618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.86 million Exact valueExact value: 120859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 24.79 million Exact valueExact value: 24787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.85 million Exact valueExact value: 160849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 12.96 million Exact valueExact value: -12958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.54 million Exact valueExact value: 164538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204.98 million Exact valueExact value: 204979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 411.91 million Exact valueExact value: -411909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.68 million Exact valueExact value: 152676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 557.93 million Exact valueExact value: -557929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.15 million Exact valueExact value: 89152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 10.43 million Exact valueExact value: -10425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.66 million Exact valueExact value: 94655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 307.71 million Exact valueExact value: -307707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.72 million Exact valueExact value: 68721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 3,259 latest values · 3,259 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001600626, 1600626, PKST, edgar:1600626
Also known as Griffin Capital Essential Asset REIT II, Inc., Griffin Capital Essential Asset REIT II, Inc. , Griffin Capital Essential Asset REIT, Inc., Griffin Realty Trust, Griffin Realty Trust, Inc., Peakstone Realty Trust