Revenue
4.59 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4586 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-02-07 to 2016-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.59 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-7,510.31%
2016 Q3 · %
-141 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
47556 USD
17437228 shares
-86.16% · -109 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5,761
–
Current period
USD 51,610
–
51610 − 5761 = 45849 USD
5761 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51610 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 138,234
–
Current period
−USD 388,253
–
-388253 − -138234 = -250019 USD
-138234 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-388253 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 3024 | 173752 Derived | -170728 | -4721 Derived | -166007 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 5761 | 178787 Derived | -173026 | 4041 Derived | -177067 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 51610 | 4032738 Derived | -3981128 | 1852763 Derived | -5833891 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3024 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5761 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 51610 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 90.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 795.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -5,645.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -3,003.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -7,713.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -5,489.6% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -11,303.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -84734 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -138234 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -388253 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 3,350.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 880% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 4,312.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 166,007 Exact valueExact value: -166007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84,734 Exact valueExact value: -84734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 177,067 Exact valueExact value: -177067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,234 Exact valueExact value: -138234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 177,067 Exact valueExact value: -177067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5833891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 388,253 Exact valueExact value: -388253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 676 latest values · 676 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001599385, 1599385, edgar:1599385
Also known as GeneSYS ID, Inc., Genesys ID, Inc., RX Safes, Inc., Rx Safes, Inc.