Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.
0 USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-48.7 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-48.7 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
419365000 USD
793120362 shares
6.77% · 50.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-856 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-23.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 614.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 221.32 million
–
-221315000 − -614928000 = 393613000 USD
-614928000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-221315000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 76.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 142.11 million
–
-142106000 − -76760000 = -65346000 USD
-76760000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-142106000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 128,000
–
Current period
USD 139,000
–
139000 − 128000 = 11000 USD
128000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source139000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | 57088000 | 51699000 Derived | 5389000 | -5480000 Derived | 10869000 | -35263000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-02-01 – 2019-12-31 | 743000 | 28216000 Derived | -27473000 | 1654000 Derived | -29127000 | -20962000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 860000 | 54053000 Derived | -53193000 | -496000 Derived | -52697000 | -48532000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1809000 | 87995000 Derived | -86186000 | 2416000 Derived | -88602000 | -72893000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 705000 | 72794000 Derived | -72089000 | 6693000 Derived | -78782000 | -42206000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 609650000 Derived | -609650000 | 5278000 Derived | -614928000 | -76888000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 225998000 Derived | -225998000 | -4683000 Derived | -221315000 | -142245000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 57088000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 743000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 860000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1809000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 705000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 110.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -61% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -3,697.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6,185.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -4,764.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -10,225.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -3,920.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -6,127.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -4,897.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -11,174.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -61.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2,821.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -5,643.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4,029.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -5,986.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -35106000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -20757000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -48111000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -72587000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -41582000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -76760000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -142106000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -35263000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -20962000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -48532000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -72893000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -42206000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -76888000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -142245000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 18.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 22.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 26.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 80.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 61.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 10.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.78× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.41× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.8× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.93× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.3× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | USD 10.87 million Exact valueExact value: 10869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.11 million Exact valueExact value: -35106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157,000 Exact valueExact value: 157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.26 million Calculation and evidence-35106000 − 157000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-02-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 29.13 million Exact valueExact value: -29127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: -20757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205,000 Exact valueExact value: 205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.96 million Calculation and evidence-20757000 − 205000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20962000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 52.7 million Exact valueExact value: -52697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.11 million Exact valueExact value: -48111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,000 Exact valueExact value: 421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.53 million Calculation and evidence-48111000 − 421000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48532000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 88.6 million Exact valueExact value: -88602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.59 million Exact valueExact value: -72587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,000 Exact valueExact value: 306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.89 million Calculation and evidence-72587000 − 306000 USD Exact free cash flow: -72893000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 78.78 million Exact valueExact value: -78782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.58 million Exact valueExact value: -41582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 624,000 Exact valueExact value: 624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.21 million Calculation and evidence-41582000 − 624000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42206000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 614.93 million Exact valueExact value: -614928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.76 million Exact valueExact value: -76760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,000 Exact valueExact value: 128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.89 million Calculation and evidence-76760000 − 128000 USD Exact free cash flow: -76888000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 221.32 million Exact valueExact value: -221315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142.11 million Exact valueExact value: -142106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139,000 Exact valueExact value: 139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142.25 million Calculation and evidence-142106000 − 139000 USD Exact free cash flow: -142245000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
162 filings · 2,718 latest values · 2,718 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001599298, 1599298, SMMT, edgar:1599298
Also known as Summit Corp plc, Summit Therapeutics Inc., Summit Therapeutics plc