Revenue
95.5 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 95502000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-08-11 to 2016-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
85593000 USD
188983654 shares
-2.44% · -4.73 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
416 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
72.2 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
114 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 259.14 million
–
Current period
USD 435.82 million
–
435821000 − 259142000 = 176679000 USD
259142000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source435821000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.1 million
–
Current period
USD 119.79 million
–
119794000 − 19100000 = 100694000 USD
19100000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source119794000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.72 million
–
Current period
USD 158.12 million
–
158118000 − 46721000 = 111397000 USD
46721000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source158118000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 50761000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17322000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 89938000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1995000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 259142000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19100000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 435821000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 119794000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 50761000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 89938000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 259142000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 435821000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 77.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 188.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 68.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -19563000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -6363000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 46721000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 158118000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 10.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 23.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 52.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 17.32 million Exact valueExact value: -17322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.56 million Exact valueExact value: -19563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -1995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: -6363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 19.1 million Exact valueExact value: 19100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.72 million Exact valueExact value: 46721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 119.79 million Exact valueExact value: 119794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158.12 million Exact valueExact value: 158118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 773 latest values · 773 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001597503, 1597503, edgar:1597503
Also known as NORTHSTAR ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP INC., NorthStar Asset Management Group Inc.