Revenue
22.5 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22534000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-01-23 to 2023-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
81300000 USD
183384069 shares
1.63% · 2.94 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
106 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-110 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-113 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
3.86 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-117 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 70.12 million
–
Current period
USD 102.21 million
–
102206000 − 70119000 = 32087000 USD
70119000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source102206000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 110.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 107.3 million
–
-107300000 − -110048000 = 2748000 USD
-110048000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-107300000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 62.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 91.7 million
–
-91700000 − -62091000 = -29609000 USD
-62091000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-91700000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.56 million
–
Current period
USD 3.9 million
–
3898000 − 1559000 = 2339000 USD
1559000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3898000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | 0 | 24429 Derived | -24429 | 0 Derived | -24429 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 6399000 | 37978000 Derived | -31579000 | 2221000 Derived | -33800000 | -29472000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 10390000 | 51817000 Derived | -41427000 | 3568000 Derived | -44995000 | -44000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 22237000 | 66412000 Derived | -44175000 | 6461000 Derived | -50636000 | -35187000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 34042000 | 82206000 Derived | -48164000 | 24012000 Derived | -72176000 | -72216000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 80962000 | 156054000 Derived | -75092000 | 1304000 Derived | -76396000 | -125879000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 87782000 | 208577000 Derived | -120795000 | -596000 Derived | -120199000 | -87327000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 57017000 | 162994000 Derived | -105977000 | 1931000 Derived | -107908000 | -69657000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 70119000 | 173768000 Derived | -103649000 | 6399000 Derived | -110048000 | -63650000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 102206000 | 209333000 Derived | -107127000 | 173000 Derived | -107300000 | -95598000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 6399000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 10390000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 22237000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 34042000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 80962000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 87782000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 57017000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 70119000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 102206000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 102.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 62.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 114% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 53.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 137.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -35% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 23% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 45.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -493.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -398.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -198.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -141.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -92.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -137.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -185.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -147.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -104.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -528.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -433.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -227.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -212% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -94.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -136.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -189.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -156.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -105% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -460.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -423.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -158.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -212.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -155.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -99.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -122.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -90.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -93.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -24349 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -27469000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -39849000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -28156000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -70053000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -122194000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -79567000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -63474000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -62091000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -91700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -29472000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -44000000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -35187000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -72216000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -125879000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -87327000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -69657000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -63650000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -95598000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 116.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 113.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 189.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 98.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.15× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.28× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.94× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | −USD 24,429 Exact valueExact value: -24429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,349 Exact valueExact value: -24349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 33.8 million Exact valueExact value: -33800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.47 million Exact valueExact value: -27469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.47 million Calculation and evidence-27469000 − 2003000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29472000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 45 million Exact valueExact value: -44995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.85 million Exact valueExact value: -39849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44 million Calculation and evidence-39849000 − 4151000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 50.64 million Exact valueExact value: -50636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.16 million Exact valueExact value: -28156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: 7031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.19 million Calculation and evidence-28156000 − 7031000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35187000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 72.18 million Exact valueExact value: -72176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.05 million Exact valueExact value: -70053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.22 million Calculation and evidence-70053000 − 2163000 USD Exact free cash flow: -72216000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 76.4 million Exact valueExact value: -76396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 122.19 million Exact valueExact value: -122194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125.88 million Calculation and evidence-122194000 − 3685000 USD Exact free cash flow: -125879000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 120.2 million Exact valueExact value: -120199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.57 million Exact valueExact value: -79567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: 7760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.33 million Calculation and evidence-79567000 − 7760000 USD Exact free cash flow: -87327000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 107.91 million Exact valueExact value: -107908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.47 million Exact valueExact value: -63474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: 6183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.66 million Calculation and evidence-63474000 − 6183000 USD Exact free cash flow: -69657000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 110.05 million Exact valueExact value: -110048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.09 million Exact valueExact value: -62091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.65 million Calculation and evidence-62091000 − 1559000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 107.3 million Exact valueExact value: -107300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91.7 million Exact valueExact value: -91700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.6 million Calculation and evidence-91700000 − 3898000 USD Exact free cash flow: -95598000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 2,868 latest values · 2,868 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001597313, 1597313, VRAY, edgar:1597313, mrxc
Also known as MIRAX CORP, MIRAX CORP., Mirax Corp, VIEWRAY, INC., ViewRay, Inc.