English
MOELIS & COMPANY
EDGAR201 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-04 to 2026-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 208 million USD Source
Exact value
207740000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- net income: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Operating cash flow
+34.8%Prior period
USD 427.49 million
–
Current period
USD 576.3 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
576297000 − 427485000 = 148812000 USD
427485000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source576297000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+200.4%Prior period
USD 12.09 million
–
Current period
USD 36.33 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
36330000 − 12092000 = 24238000 USD
12092000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36330000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 231.57 million Exact valueExact value: 231574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228.7 million Calculation and evidence231574000 − 2870000 USD Exact free cash flow: 228704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 233.18 million Exact valueExact value: 233183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: 5647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227.54 million Calculation and evidence233183000 − 5647000 USD Exact free cash flow: 227536000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 390.89 million Exact valueExact value: 390889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: 6920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 383.97 million Calculation and evidence390889000 − 6920000 USD Exact free cash flow: 383969000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 209.31 million Exact valueExact value: 209307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: 6467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202.84 million Calculation and evidence209307000 − 6467000 USD Exact free cash flow: 202840000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 429.22 million Exact valueExact value: 429215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.66 million Exact valueExact value: 40659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 388.56 million Calculation and evidence429215000 − 40659000 USD Exact free cash flow: 388556000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 936.98 million Exact valueExact value: 936980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.43 million Exact valueExact value: 16426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 920.55 million Calculation and evidence936980000 − 16426000 USD Exact free cash flow: 920554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 32.99 million Exact valueExact value: 32994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: 5957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.04 million Calculation and evidence32994000 − 5957000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27037000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 158.47 million Exact valueExact value: 158472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.7 million Exact valueExact value: 16695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.78 million Calculation and evidence158472000 − 16695000 USD Exact free cash flow: 141777000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 427.49 million Exact valueExact value: 427485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.09 million Exact valueExact value: 12092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 415.39 million Calculation and evidence427485000 − 12092000 USD Exact free cash flow: 415393000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 576.3 million Exact valueExact value: 576297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.33 million Exact valueExact value: 36330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 539.97 million Calculation and evidence576297000 − 36330000 USD Exact free cash flow: 539967000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
201 filings · 2,389 latest values · 2,389 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001596967, 1596967, MC, edgar:1596967
Also known as MOELIS & COMPANY, Moelis & Co, Moelis & Company, Moelis & Co