Revenue
297 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 296800000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.083B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.209B.
297 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
6.03%
2026 Q2 · %
-100 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-1.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
46700000 USD
213100000 USD
6400000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.1 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-8.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-15.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
4.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-20.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.21 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.08 billion
–
1082500000 − 1209200000 = -126700000 USD
1209200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1082500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 78.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 52.4 million
–
-52400000 − -78600000 = 26200000 USD
-78600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-52400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 99.4 million
–
Current period
USD 15.9 million
–
15900000 − 99400000 = -83500000 USD
99400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2 million
–
Current period
USD 5.6 million
–
5600000 − 2000000 = 3600000 USD
2000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 213393 Derived | -213393 | 11185 Derived | -224578 | -19976 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 7305902 | 15283259 Derived | -7977357 | 595966 Derived | -8573323 | -10246005 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 156398231 | 179799363 Derived | -23401132 | 1780685 Derived | -25181817 | -23459162 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 840629347 | 878422046 Derived | -37792699 | 7384354 Derived | -45177053 | -39867078 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 416427000 | 434987000 Derived | -18560000 | 6439000 Derived | -24999000 | 16968000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 924171000 | 933039000 Derived | -8868000 | 857000 Derived | -9725000 | -37823000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1458900000 | 1719000000 Derived | -260100000 | 1400000 Derived | -261500000 | -52300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1366400000 | 1435900000 Derived | -69500000 | 146000000 Derived | -215500000 | -52600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1209200000 | 1224400000 Derived | -15200000 | 63400000 Derived | -78600000 | 97400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1082500000 | 1082700000 Derived | -200000 | 52200000 Derived | -52400000 | 10300000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 7305902 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 156398231 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 840629347 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 416427000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 924171000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1458900000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1366400000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1209200000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1082500000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 2,040.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 437.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -50.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 121.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 57.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -109.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -15% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -117.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -140.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -15% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -19976 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -9623493 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -23452753 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -39747330 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 17143000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -32177000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -46700000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -38900000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 99400000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 15900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -19976 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -10246005 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -23459162 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -39867078 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 16968000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -37823000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -52300000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -52600000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 97400000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 10300000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 21.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 20.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 71.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 94.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 58% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 79.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 95.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 101.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.17× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 224,578 Exact valueExact value: -224578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,976 Exact valueExact value: -19976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,976 Calculation and evidence-19976 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -19976 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: -8573323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.62 million Exact valueExact value: -9623493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 622,512 Exact valueExact value: 622512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.25 million Calculation and evidence-9623493 − 622512 USD Exact free cash flow: -10246005 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 25.18 million Exact valueExact value: -25181817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.45 million Exact valueExact value: -23452753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,409 Exact valueExact value: 6409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.46 million Calculation and evidence-23452753 − 6409 USD Exact free cash flow: -23459162 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 45.18 million Exact valueExact value: -45177053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.75 million Exact valueExact value: -39747330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,748 Exact valueExact value: 119748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.87 million Calculation and evidence-39747330 − 119748 USD Exact free cash flow: -39867078 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 25 million Exact valueExact value: -24999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.14 million Exact valueExact value: 17143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175,000 Exact valueExact value: 175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.97 million Calculation and evidence17143000 − 175000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16968000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 9.73 million Exact valueExact value: -9725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.18 million Exact valueExact value: -32177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: 5646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.82 million Calculation and evidence-32177000 − 5646000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37823000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 261.5 million Exact valueExact value: -261500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.7 million Exact valueExact value: -46700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.3 million Calculation and evidence-46700000 − 5600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 215.5 million Exact valueExact value: -215500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.9 million Exact valueExact value: -38900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.7 million Exact valueExact value: 13700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.6 million Calculation and evidence-38900000 − 13700000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 78.6 million Exact valueExact value: -78600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.4 million Exact valueExact value: 99400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.4 million Calculation and evidence99400000 − 2000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 97400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 52.4 million Exact valueExact value: -52400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.9 million Exact valueExact value: 15900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Calculation and evidence15900000 − 5600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
84 filings · 4,848 latest values · 4,848 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001596961, 1596961, RDNW, RMBL, STSR, SUYT, edgar:1596961, rmbl, svtz
Also known as RUMBLEON, INC., RideNow Group, Inc., RumbleON, Inc., RumbleOn, Inc., Smart Server, Inc